Down-load spreadsheet

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2010
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Simon Booth Borrowdale V40 100 95
100

295
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 95 100 90 100 295
3 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 95 89 100 71 93 287
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak 92 83 95 87 96 97 284
5 Paul Thompson CleM 90 87 99 87 93 90 283
6 Michael Robinson Dark Peak V40 85 85 96 80 88 86 269
7 Andy Brown CleM 77 98 86 92 268
8 Chris Reade Bowland V40 83 78 94 73 88 82 265
9 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 81 93 77 90 264
10 Tim Edward CleM V40 81 89 90 90 260
11 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 87 82 87 86 256
12 Dave Ward Borrowdale 77 93 70 85 7 255
13 Gavin Pattison Ellenborough 83 79 79 75 86 83 248
14 Toby Cushion Keswick 78 75 82 70 83 78 243
15 Michael Green Horwich V40 76 78 80 76 83 81 240
16 Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale 74 91 70 235
17 Jim Mann Durham FR 74 91 70 235
18 Chris Balderson CleM V40 78 72 63 84 234
19 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR V40 69 80 83 232
20 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 61 85 75 85 231
21 Craig Mattocks Dark Peak 87 78 62 227
22 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 71 68 73 79 81 219
23 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 75 66 42 75 216
24 Jules Coleman Lonsdale V40 68 65 63 79 212
25 Michael Cottram Garstang V40 66 54 76 67 209
26 Pete Tayler Black Combe V40 70 63 74 68 207
27 Paul Barnes Borrowdale 69 62 75 58 206
28 Martin Terry CleM 69 67 69 205
29 Andy Gibbons Warrington 58 80 61 199
30 Gary Thorpe Ambleside V40 61 56 82 199
31 Mike Vogler Ambleside 61 60 73 44 63 59 198
32 Garry Parker Calder Valley V40 63 59 71 193
33 David Ralphs Newburgh N V40 56 76 60 193
34 Huw Price Bowland V40 57 60 36 58 68 71 188
35 Chris Evans Keswick 54 53 69 45 65 57 188
36 Stewart Barrie HBT V40 60 59 66 37 58 48 185
37 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak V40 56 55 39 68 57 179
38 Andy Roberts Congleton V40 62 68 47 177
39 Nigel Tate Durham FR 52 69 56 55 176
40 Richard Clark Esk Valley V40 52 67 53 172
41 Nathan Martin Holmfirth 57 47 68 172
42 Gavin Bland Borrowdale 55 46 70 171
43 Tim Miller Ambleside V40 48 66 57 171
44 Dave Harvey Pennine V40 57 19 46 58 68 171
45 Dave Thornley Unattached 52 51 64 167
46 Adam Holloway FRA V40 55 59 51 165
47 Martin Perry York Acorn 51 67 44 163
48 Olly Fielden CFR 63 53 43 160
49 Geoff Smith CleM 48 37 53 31 57 46 158
50 Iain Taylor Unattached V40 48 49 43 59 57 156
51 Sean McKeag Ripon 48 50 56 23 153
52 Ian Connell CleM V40 51 46 36 54 151
53 Derek Queenan Keswick 50 45 44 55 44 150
54 Paul Coope Unattached V40 49 42 30 52 42 143
55 Paul Johnson Unattached 40 34 67 140
56 Phillip Conner Esk Valley 46 49 42 137
57 Stuart Backhouse Esk Valley V40 60 37 41 137
58 Pat McIver Black Combe V40 37 54 38 129
59 Roy Gardner Saddleworth V40 37 59 31 127
60 Ian Haigh Southwell V40 41 45 34 120
61 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 26 56 27 37 119
62 Kevin Booth Todmorden V40 32 54 33 118
63 Darren Parker Unattached V40 24 20 52 47 96
1 Mike Johnson Bowland V50 92 84

91 90 267
2 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 78 71 83 57 75 75 237
3 Philip Pearson Saltwell V50 61 65 83 67 79 70 227
4 Allan Miller Kendal V50 63 67 52 70 72 203
5 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak V50 61 62 71 46 193
6 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 58 59 70 40 187
7 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 64 58 39 45 59 181
8 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V50 60 48 66 39 51 49 177
9 Roger Laycock Settle V50 55 50 70 68 175
10 Roy Hunter Harrogate V50 44 57 18 119
1 Alan Brentnall Pennine V60 64
63 39
64 192
2 John Taylor Bowland V60 53 44 57 30 50 38 160
3 Martin Walsh Lytham St A V60 29 6 5 28 21 62
4 Stephen Batley Skyrac V60 11 2 29 11 43
5 Brian Belfield Staffs Moor V60 2 0 15 6 17
1 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 79 72 86


237
2 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40 69 68 62 60 71 67 207
3 Catherine Evans Keswick L 54 53 69 45 65 57 188
4 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 63 54 67 36 54 44 184
5 Kate Jenkins HBT L 75 60 46 181
6 Jane Leonard Todmorden LV50 49 65 43 51 47 165
7 Isaline Hughes Burnden LV40 57 45 57 159
8 Jo Taylor Bowland LV40 54 45 57 30 46 36 157
9 Sarah Massey Bowland L 57 52 36 35 145
10 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale L 47 36 28 112


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Dark Peak 95 91 97 85 89 98 290
2 Ambleside 76 88 94 79 93 79 276
3 Borrowdale 90 91 84 94 61 95 276
4 CleM 83 82 96 79 90 91 269
5 Bowland 85 78 90 73 87 83 262
6 Ellenborough 78 85 72 87 84 250
7 Keswick 74 80 76 82 74 76 239
8 Calder Valley 65 77 39 75 75 216
9 Pennine 77 40 52 71 86 215
10 Todmorden 75 60 72 67 64 207
11 CFR 48 73 62 53 62 70 206
12 Ilkley 41 77 32 82 67 200
13 NFR 31 81 49 70 182
14 Black Combe 57 47 63 168
15 Esk Valley 48 51 43 142
Bingley 83 67 67 64 150
Kendal 69 31 74 73 143
Horwich 58 45 75 63 138
Eden Runners 54 59 83 137
Rossendale 41 83 65 124
Durham FR 65 58 122
Helm Hill 50 72 66 122
Chorley 52 41 70 122
Settle 51 70 66 122
Wharfedale 49 68 57 61 117
Glossopdale 66 47 114
Macclesfield 62 48 110
Dallam 53 50 102
K&C 27 29 62 89
Skyrac 27 49 76
Mercia 68 68
Cheshire HR 53 53
Newport 43 43