LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS
M&V40
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 99 100 100 98 299
2 Carl Bell Howgill 87 99 100 100 287
3 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 88 85 99 272
4 Mike Robinson Dark Peak V40 97 85 89 270
5 Jon Coe Dark Peak 94 79 85 91 71 270
6 Darren Holloway Pennine V40 83 86 99 94 268
7 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 89 87 87 263
8 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 82 86 93 261
9 Kim Collison Eden 82 87 80 91 260
10 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale V40 83 76 98 94 257
11 Sam Ware Eden 85 77 75 91 252
12 Andrew Jebb Bingley 81 73 82 87 250
13 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 94 82 73 249
14 Dominic Raby Chorley 81 80 87 247
15 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 92 77 78 247
16 Michael Green Horwich V40 81 84 82 247
17 Paul Thompson CleM 82 78 87 246
18 Dave Ward Pennine 81 75 88 87 245
19 Todd Oates Ambleside 82 72 79 81 243
20 Dave Nuttall CleM V40 80 72 86 76 238
21 Tim Werrett Mercia 78 71 87 236
22 Richard Snowden Totley V40 83 72 82 236
23 Mark Chippendale Bowland V40 86 63 64 86 235
24 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 88 73 75 72 235
25 David Sykes Dark Peak 80 70 72 81 233
26 Richard Hunt Dark Peak 78 73 78 229
27 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 70 72 87 82 228
28 Andrew Slattery Keswick V40 70 68 71 81 223
29 Muir Morton Pennine 76 74 70 220
30 Huw Price Bowland V40 75 64 67 75 71 218
31 Nick Ray Ellenborough 69 71 77 74 218
32 Neil Hardiman CleM V40 67 69 74 210
33 Oliver Blomfield Lochaber 81 58 54 70 209
34 Tim Whittaker Team Krypton V40 65 71 70 206
35 Andrew McFarlane CleM V40 74 66 64 204
36 David Wilson Bowland V40 62 59 81 202
37 Nigel Tate Durham FR 62 60 68 53 191
38 Mark Ellithorn Chorley V40 55 61 67 183
39 Dave Banks Kendal V40 60 57 50 58 175
40 Richard Clark Esk Valley V40 61 49 51 53 166
41 Nick Wallis Dark Peak V40 47 53 65 14 165
42 Paul Coope Unattached V40 51 52 61 164
43 Peter Tayler Black Combe V40 50 60 54 164
44 Darren Fishwick Chorley V40 43 51 46 63 56 160
45 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak V40 53 48 36 59 160
46 Chris Green FRA 51 39 57 147
47 Roy Gardner Saddleworth V40 37 36 44 65 146
48 Howard Chambers Saddleworth V40 37 44 63 143
49 Daniel Tindall CFR 56 43 41 140
50 Adam Pickthall Unattached 48 46 42 136
51 Philip Hanson CleM V40 39 35 33 53 61 135
52 Paul Lydon Totley V40 29 46 58 45 133
53 Paul Jackson Chorley V40 42 38 36 51 131
54 Lewis Ashton Dark Peak V40 48 27 32 46 43 126
55 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth V40 37 36 35 48 120
56 Edwin Sherstone Southport W V40 15 25 32 28 72
57 Paul Jackson Astley & Tuldesley V40 29 30 3 62
58 Jonathan Tombs Eden V40 8 18 19 45
59 Darren Burns Fell Ponies V40 19 4 0 23
V50
1 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 81 71 68 79 80 232
2 Roger Laycock Settle V50 63 72 81 216
3 Allan Miller Kendal V50 64 68 75 207
4 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V50 61 58 58 77 72 196
5 Keith Holmes Dark Peak V50 65 66 61 192
6 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR V50 60 57 71 66 188
7 Martin Terry CleM V50 64 59 60 183
8 David Ralphs Newburgh N V50 56 65 59 180
9 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 54 57 52 164
10 Ian Charters Bowland V50 60 42 22 38 141
11 Ken Gofton Rugeley V50 40 47 41 128
12 Fred Duenbier Newburgh N V50 38 30 49 117
13 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 33 33 48 37 113
14 John Hazell Unattached V50 50 28 23 30 108
15 Mike Troup Ambleside V50 39 21 36 20 96
16 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley V50 31 9 36 76
17 Philip Barnes Macclesfield V50 15 21 15 52
V60
1 Alan Brentnall Pennine V60 54 50 51 156
2 Barry Blyth Macclesfield V60 47 51 18 117
3 John Taylor Bowland V60 36 36 43 42 116
4 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 37 34 44 115
5 Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes V60 14 14 37 16 65
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS
L&LV40
1 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 62 62 76 79 203
2 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40 82 56 63 61 201
3 Tamara Hird Wharfedale L 60 45 58 163
4 Ali Richards Helm Hill L 56 42 61 159
5 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri LV40 61 50 46 47 159
6 Jean Brown CleM LV40 44 56 56 156
7 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak L 38 41 50 62 153
8 Sarah Bailey Keswick L 41 42 53 136
9 Isaline Hughes Burnden RR LV40 46 33 53 47 132
10 Donna Claridge Dark Peak LV40 41 30 43 113
11 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill LV40 45 28 18 35 16 108
12 Catherine Litherland Macclesfield L 46 21 31 98
13 Barbara Savage CleM LV40 33 17 43 24 92
14 Julie Laverock Salford LV40 25 25 5 30 11 80
15 Clare Smith Ilkley LV40 21 16 34 71
16 Siobhan Brewer Keswick L 12 3 33 26 49
17 Fran Walker Horwich LV40 8 8 17 33
LV50
1 Wendy Dodds CleM LV60 44 50 66 46 161
2 Jane Leonard Todmorden LV50 38 34 49 45 121
3 Katy Thompson CleM LV50 29 36 24 89
4 Mandy Goth Todmorden LV50 6 0 17 23
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 94 76 95 95 95 284
2 Dark Peak 89 94 88 79 90 92 276
3 Ambleside 91 78 81 95 96 268
4 Bingley 96 72 78 246
5 Bowland 64 87 72 71 86 84 244
6 Pennine 79 78 69 85 242
7 Ellenborough 84 74 82 71 241
8 CleM 78 69 73 81 86 237
9 Keswick 69 47 70 85 12 223
10 Calder Valley 89 58 32 75 49 222
11 Eden 77 67 77 71 221
12 Macclesfield 78 52 71 61 210
13 Helm Hill 75 67 61 55 40 202
14 Wharfedale 48 85 53 63 196
15 Chorley 65 50 64 67 196
16 Ilkley 73 37 76 82 192
17 Black Combe 44 54 52 71 178
18 Horwich 54 50 71 48 175
19 CFR 51 46 71 19 168
20 Todmorden 78 33 54 47 164
21 Saddleworth 50 20 64 134
Mercia 88 70 158
Newburgh N 46 49 95
K&C 33 18 51