Long Super Long TOTAL

rank name club category Three Shires Langdale Ennerdale Duddon Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS

1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak M 100.0
100.0

91.8 291.8

2 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers M


100.0 94.2 96.6 290.8

3 Oli Johnson Dark Peak M

99.2 97.9
93.4 290.5

4 Kim Collison Eden Runners M
93.6
99.9 91.4 87.0 284.8

5 Darren Holloway Pennine MV40 95.6
96.1 90.7

282.4

6 Tom Brunt Holmfirth M 97.0 96.1
99.5
85.7 282.2

7 John Hunt Dark Peak MV40 92.1
93.6
86.6 81.2 272.3

8 Gary Thorpe Ambleside MV40 90.6 86.8 88.2 91.3 83.6 80.8 270.1

9 Mike Johnson Bowland MV50
95.2
90.8 83.1 69.2 269.1

10 Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers M

96.6
88.5 82.5 267.7

11 Richard Mellon Bowland MV40 90.1
85.3 88.5

263.9

12 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale FR MV40
91.5

87.6 82.1 261.3

13 Jon Deegan Ambleside MV40 90.9
89.2

80.3 260.4

14 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale MV40

89.0 93.2
77.8 259.9

15 Ian Symington Calder Valley M

89.7 85.7 77.0
252.5

16 Richard McGrath Ellenborough M
90.6 85.8

75.6 251.9

17 Jasmin Paris Carnethy L 86.1
85.2
79.5 74.8 250.7

18 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale M 87.4
86.5

73.8 247.7

19 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M 84.8 83.9 80.1
77.2
242.1

20 Ross Litherland Saddleworth M 87.3 83.8
78.2 76.1 68.7 241.5

21 Nicholas Barber Pennine FR M 89.2


77.5 72.2 238.9

22 Gavin Bland Borrowdale MV40

72.9 93.6
71.4 237.9

23 Chris Reade Bowland MV40 89.0 87.8
70.3 74.3 67.3 233.6

24 Sam Ware Eden Runners M


72.6 84.4 76.1 233.2

25 Mike Robinson Dark Peak MV40 92.2

69.1
71.5 232.8

26 Adrian Davis Carnethy MV50 85.6

69.4 76.9
231.9

27 Michael Green Horwich RMI MV40 82.4


72.6 73.9 228.9

28 Roger Laycock Settle Harriers MV50 82.0
75.3
69.6
227.0

29 Dave Ward Pennine M
78.9
72.9 74.2
225.9

30 Dave Prosser Keswick MV40 84.0
74.6

67.1 225.7

31 Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners MV40
76.8 79.9 62.0 66.4
223.1

32 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 77.8
73.9 69.1
59.1 220.8

33 Nick Ray Ellenborough M 81.9 82.0
60.7 72.9 64.3 219.2

34 Dave Sykes Dark Peak M
82.5 65.3 60.8 67.2 60.3 214.9

35 Nigel Wood Coniston FR M 85.9 84.0

67.0 61.9 214.9

36 Paul Barnes Borrowdale MV40

75.2 72.0 66.8 60.0 214.1

37 Huw Price Bowland MV50 76.6 76.8 74.2
62.0 46.7 213.0

38 Jackie Winn Ellenborough MV60 80.4
72.6

57.3 210.3

39 Mark Ruscoe Horwich RMI M 82.9 82.4

64.2 62.5 209.6

40 David Ralphs Newburgh Nomads MV50 70.8 65.0 73.8 53.1 63.9
208.5

41 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors MV60 75.4 64.7 69.1 62.1 54.2 51.5 206.6

42 Josh Hubbard Leicester Fell Foxes M 84.4 86.5 74.6
45.2
206.2

43 Darren Fishwick Chorley MV40
76.5 66.3
53.0 53.8 196.6

44 Jean Brown Clayton le Moors LV40 67.6
67.2
61.4
196.2

45 Stefan Phillips Macclesfield Harries M

73.3
58.9 64.0 196.2

46 David White Kilmarnock Harriers MV40 81.0


64.7 49.5 195.3

47 David Scott Ochil Hill MV50
76.6
65.0
52.8 194.3

48 Colin Jennings Garstang MV40
71.8
62.0
59.9 193.8

49 Leigh Warburton Bowland MV50 80.2 79.6 59.1
54.2 53.4 193.6

50 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40

71.5
68.1 50.9 190.5

51 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners L 73.0 60.1

63.1 53.5 189.6

52 Rachel Hill Wharfedale LV40 70.1 64.2 67.2 38.1 50.9
188.1

53 Allan Miller Kendal MV50 77.6 74.4 68.7 38.9

185.2

54 Michael Quinn Esk Valley M 63.5 69.6 42.9 60.3 53.2
183.0

55 Glen Borrell Dark Peak M 64.6
55.9
53.1 60.6 181.1

56 Adam Holloway FRA MV40
66.4 54.6 58.3
45.7 179.3

57 Paul Johnson Keswick M 69.3 61.2 61.3 44.6

175.2

58 Paul Simpson Kendal MV40 62.3 56.0 57.8 55.0
43.7 175.1

59 John Brownell Dark Peak MV40 65.1 49.5 56.2
52.8 37.8 174.0

60 Jack Simpson UA M

44.0 66.7 58.1
168.8

61 Andrew Hirst U/A MV50
59.8 61.0
47.0
167.8

62 Wendy Dodds Clayton le Moors LV60
49.7 58.5
58.9 42.7 167.0

63 Peter Kemp Ellenborough M
69.4
37.9 50.9 46.2 166.5

64 Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers MV40 68.8

38.4 52.2
159.4

65 Tim Rippon Totley AC MV40
65.1 53.8

36.4 155.4

66 Chris Hare Chapel Allerton MV50
64.2
38.1 50.9
153.1

67 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers LV40 63.9

38.4 44.0
146.3

68 Hanno Torn Pennine MV40 56.3 47.2 42.3
47.0 34.3 145.6

69 Keith Holmes Dark Peak MV50

73.4 24.1
46.9 144.4

70 Richard Clark Esk Valley MV40

48.5
48.0 45.0 141.5

71 Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads MV50 56.8
43.4
37.6
137.7

72 Neil Smith Ilkley Harriers MV40 54.7
42.4 38.3

135.4

73 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers MV40

50.5
40.2 43.9 134.7

74 Steven O’Keeffe CFR MV40 46.2


51.2 35.8 133.2

75 Catherine Litherland Saddleworth L 51.9 51.7
33.9 46.9 27.4 132.7

76 John Taylor Bowland MV60 45.3 41.4
53.1 26.3 34.2 132.5

77 Paul Jackson (Horwich) Horwich RMI MV40 57.8 58.8

39.1 30.9 128.8

78 Jamie Rennie West End Leicester MV40
42.0 56.8

29.6 128.3

79 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland MV60
45.7 49.5

32.0 127.2

80 Kate Simpson UA L 56.7
30.7
37.6
125.0

81 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill MV50
50.3
54.9
17.4 122.7

82 Alan Brentnall Pennine MV60
47.2 46.2

28.8 122.2

83 Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads MV50
41.1 43.4
37.5
122.1

84 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M
48.8 31.6
30.3
110.7

85 John Hazell UA MV50 49.8
30.8

25.3 106.0

86 David Gibson Esk Valley M
48.1

34.2 23.3 105.6

87 Ian Charters Bowland FR MV50 38.9 43.7

39.0 21.1 103.7

88 Mark Smith Tatten Hall M

30.2
35.0 37.3 102.5

89 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill LV40 33.4

23.1 36.7 12.4 93.2

90 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth MV40 43.6

16.4
16.7 76.7

91 Paul Jackson (Chorley) Chorley Harriers MV40
39.2

27.3 2.3 68.7













Long Super Long TOTAL

rank Club Three Shires Langdale Ennerdale Duddon Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS

1 Dark Peak 94.8 86.6 97.6 75.9 77.3 94.7 287.1

2 Borrowdale 89.4 86.3 90.1 86.3 71.8 89.8 269.3

3 Ambleside 91.8 97.2 85.4 61.4
85.9 268.5

4 Bowland 87.4 89.1 73.1 83.2 73.1 65.9 245.4

5 Ellenborough 81.4 80.7

81.4 82.0 244.8

6 Eden Runners 61.5 70.8
78.2 80.8 64.1 229.7

7 Pennine 83.6 60.7 61.6 73.0 66.2 62.5 222.8

8 Horwich RMI 86.1 73.3

60.7 73.2 219.9

9 Keswick 77.0 70.8 68.4

66.3 211.8

10 Clayton-le-Moors 78.6 82.2 64.9 58.7 61.0 64.3 211.4

11 Ilkley 76.2 62.9 41.5 38.4 45.5 50.2 171.9

12 Newburgh Nomads 63.2 53.2 53.6
49.4
166.1

13 Kendal 71.1 63.5
53.9
40.5 165.5

14 Saddleworth
67.5
50.3
34.0 151.7

15 CFR 67.8 58.8

36.6 44.0 148.4

16 Helm Hill 62.8
52.8

32.2 147.7

17 Esk Valley 44.6
49.2
46.8
140.6




















LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports
  SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS
M&V40  
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 99 100 100 98 299
2 Carl Bell Howgill 87 99 100 100 287
3 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 88 85 99 272
4 Mike Robinson Dark Peak V40 97 85 89 270
5 Jon Coe Dark Peak 94 79 85 91 71 270
6 Darren Holloway Pennine V40 83 86 99 94 268
7 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 89 87 87 263
8 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 82 86 93 261
9 Kim Collison Eden 82 87 80 91 260
10 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale V40 83 76 98 94 257
11 Sam Ware Eden 85 77 75 91 252
12 Andrew Jebb Bingley 81 73 82 87 250
13 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 94 82 73 249
14 Dominic Raby Chorley 81 80 87 247
15 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 92 77 78 247
16 Michael Green Horwich V40 81 84 82 247
17 Paul Thompson CleM 82 78 87 246
18 Dave Ward Pennine 81 75 88 87 245
19 Todd Oates Ambleside 82 72 79 81 243
20 Dave Nuttall CleM V40 80 72 86 76 238
21 Tim Werrett Mercia 78 71 87 236
22 Richard Snowden Totley V40 83 72 82 236
23 Mark Chippendale Bowland V40 86 63 64 86 235
24 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 88 73 75 72 235
25 David Sykes Dark Peak 80 70 72 81 233
26 Richard Hunt Dark Peak 78 73 78 229
27 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 70 72 87 82 228
28 Andrew Slattery Keswick V40 70 68 71 81 223
29 Muir Morton Pennine 76 74 70 220
30 Huw Price Bowland V40 75 64 67 75 71 218
31 Nick Ray Ellenborough 69 71 77 74 218
32 Neil Hardiman CleM V40 67 69 74 210
33 Oliver Blomfield Lochaber 81 58 54 70 209
34 Tim Whittaker Team Krypton V40 65 71 70 206
35 Andrew McFarlane CleM V40 74 66 64 204
36 David Wilson Bowland V40 62 59 81 202
37 Nigel Tate Durham FR 62 60 68 53 191
38 Mark Ellithorn Chorley V40 55 61 67 183
39 Dave Banks Kendal V40 60 57 50 58 175
40 Richard Clark Esk Valley V40 61 49 51 53 166
41 Nick Wallis Dark Peak V40 47 53 65 14 165
42 Paul Coope Unattached V40 51 52 61 164
43 Peter Tayler Black Combe V40 50 60 54 164
44 Darren Fishwick Chorley V40 43 51 46 63 56 160
45 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak V40 53 48 36 59 160
46 Chris Green FRA 51 39 57 147
47 Roy Gardner Saddleworth V40 37 36 44 65 146
48 Howard Chambers Saddleworth V40 37 44 63 143
49 Daniel Tindall CFR 56 43 41 140
50 Adam Pickthall Unattached 48 46 42 136
51 Philip Hanson CleM V40 39 35 33 53 61 135
52 Paul Lydon Totley V40 29 46 58 45 133
53 Paul Jackson Chorley V40 42 38 36 51 131
54 Lewis Ashton Dark Peak V40 48 27 32 46 43 126
55 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth V40 37 36 35 48 120
56 Edwin Sherstone Southport W V40 15 25 32 28 72
57 Paul Jackson Astley & Tuldesley V40 29 30 3 62
58 Jonathan Tombs Eden V40 8 18 19 45
59 Darren Burns Fell Ponies V40 19 4 0 23
V50
1 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 81 71 68 79 80 232
2 Roger Laycock Settle V50 63 72 81 216
3 Allan Miller Kendal V50 64 68 75 207
4 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V50 61 58 58 77 72 196
5 Keith Holmes Dark Peak V50 65 66 61 192
6 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR V50 60 57 71 66 188
7 Martin Terry CleM V50 64 59 60 183
8 David Ralphs Newburgh N V50 56 65 59 180
9 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 54 57 52 164
10 Ian Charters Bowland V50 60 42 22 38 141
11 Ken Gofton Rugeley V50 40 47 41 128
12 Fred Duenbier Newburgh N V50 38 30 49 117
13 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 33 33 48 37 113
14 John Hazell Unattached V50 50 28 23 30 108
15 Mike Troup Ambleside V50 39 21 36 20 96
16 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley V50 31 9 36 76
17 Philip Barnes Macclesfield V50 15 21 15 52
V60
1 Alan Brentnall Pennine V60 54 50 51 156
2 Barry Blyth Macclesfield V60 47 51 18 117
3 John Taylor Bowland V60 36 36 43 42 116
4 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 37 34 44 115
5 Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes V60 14 14 37 16 65
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports
  SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS
L&LV40
1 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 62 62 76 79 203
2 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40 82 56 63 61 201
3 Tamara Hird Wharfedale L 60 45 58 163
4 Ali Richards Helm Hill L 56 42 61 159
5 Ruth Metcalfe Eryri LV40 61 50 46 47 159
6 Jean Brown CleM LV40 44 56 56 156
7 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak L 38 41 50 62 153
8 Sarah Bailey Keswick L 41 42 53 136
9 Isaline Hughes Burnden RR LV40 46 33 53 47 132
10 Donna Claridge Dark Peak LV40 41 30 43 113
11 Lindsay Harrod Helm Hill LV40 45 28 18 35 16 108
12 Catherine Litherland Macclesfield L 46 21 31 98
13 Barbara Savage CleM LV40 33 17 43 24 92
14 Julie Laverock Salford LV40 25 25 5 30 11 80
15 Clare Smith Ilkley LV40 21 16 34 71
16 Siobhan Brewer Keswick L 12 3 33 26 49
17 Fran Walker Horwich LV40 8 8 17 33
LV50
1 Wendy Dodds CleM LV60 44 50 66 46 161
2 Jane Leonard Todmorden LV50 38 34 49 45 121
3 Katy Thompson CleM LV50 29 36 24 89
4 Mandy Goth Todmorden LV50 6 0 17 23
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2011
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports
    SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS
 
1 Borrowdale 94 76 95 95 95 284
2 Dark Peak 89 94 88 79 90 92 276
3 Ambleside 91 78 81 95 96 268
4 Bingley 96 72 78 246
5 Bowland 64 87 72 71 86 84 244
6 Pennine 79 78 69 85 242
7 Ellenborough 84 74 82 71 241
8 CleM 78 69 73 81 86 237
9 Keswick 69 47 70 85 12 223
10 Calder Valley 89 58 32 75 49 222
11 Eden 77 67 77 71 221
12 Macclesfield 78 52 71 61 210
13 Helm Hill 75 67 61 55 40 202
14 Wharfedale 48 85 53 63 196
15 Chorley 65 50 64 67 196
16 Ilkley 73 37 76 82 192
17 Black Combe 44 54 52 71 178
18 Horwich 54 50 71 48 175
19 CFR 51 46 71 19 168
20 Todmorden 78 33 54 47 164
21 Saddleworth 50 20 64 134
Mercia 88 70 158
Newburgh N 46 49 95
K&C 33 18 51

 

Down-load spreadsheet

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2010
sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Simon Booth Borrowdale V40 100 95
100

295
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 95 100 90 100 295
3 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 95 89 100 71 93 287
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak 92 83 95 87 96 97 284
5 Paul Thompson CleM 90 87 99 87 93 90 283
6 Michael Robinson Dark Peak V40 85 85 96 80 88 86 269
7 Andy Brown CleM 77 98 86 92 268
8 Chris Reade Bowland V40 83 78 94 73 88 82 265
9 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 81 93 77 90 264
10 Tim Edward CleM V40 81 89 90 90 260
11 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 87 82 87 86 256
12 Dave Ward Borrowdale 77 93 70 85 7 255
13 Gavin Pattison Ellenborough 83 79 79 75 86 83 248
14 Toby Cushion Keswick 78 75 82 70 83 78 243
15 Michael Green Horwich V40 76 78 80 76 83 81 240
16 Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale 74 91 70 235
17 Jim Mann Durham FR 74 91 70 235
18 Chris Balderson CleM V40 78 72 63 84 234
19 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RR V40 69 80 83 232
20 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 61 85 75 85 231
21 Craig Mattocks Dark Peak 87 78 62 227
22 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 71 68 73 79 81 219
23 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 75 66 42 75 216
24 Jules Coleman Lonsdale V40 68 65 63 79 212
25 Michael Cottram Garstang V40 66 54 76 67 209
26 Pete Tayler Black Combe V40 70 63 74 68 207
27 Paul Barnes Borrowdale 69 62 75 58 206
28 Martin Terry CleM 69 67 69 205
29 Andy Gibbons Warrington 58 80 61 199
30 Gary Thorpe Ambleside V40 61 56 82 199
31 Mike Vogler Ambleside 61 60 73 44 63 59 198
32 Garry Parker Calder Valley V40 63 59 71 193
33 David Ralphs Newburgh N V40 56 76 60 193
34 Huw Price Bowland V40 57 60 36 58 68 71 188
35 Chris Evans Keswick 54 53 69 45 65 57 188
36 Stewart Barrie HBT V40 60 59 66 37 58 48 185
37 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak V40 56 55 39 68 57 179
38 Andy Roberts Congleton V40 62 68 47 177
39 Nigel Tate Durham FR 52 69 56 55 176
40 Richard Clark Esk Valley V40 52 67 53 172
41 Nathan Martin Holmfirth 57 47 68 172
42 Gavin Bland Borrowdale 55 46 70 171
43 Tim Miller Ambleside V40 48 66 57 171
44 Dave Harvey Pennine V40 57 19 46 58 68 171
45 Dave Thornley Unattached 52 51 64 167
46 Adam Holloway FRA V40 55 59 51 165
47 Martin Perry York Acorn 51 67 44 163
48 Olly Fielden CFR 63 53 43 160
49 Geoff Smith CleM 48 37 53 31 57 46 158
50 Iain Taylor Unattached V40 48 49 43 59 57 156
51 Sean McKeag Ripon 48 50 56 23 153
52 Ian Connell CleM V40 51 46 36 54 151
53 Derek Queenan Keswick 50 45 44 55 44 150
54 Paul Coope Unattached V40 49 42 30 52 42 143
55 Paul Johnson Unattached 40 34 67 140
56 Phillip Conner Esk Valley 46 49 42 137
57 Stuart Backhouse Esk Valley V40 60 37 41 137
58 Pat McIver Black Combe V40 37 54 38 129
59 Roy Gardner Saddleworth V40 37 59 31 127
60 Ian Haigh Southwell V40 41 45 34 120
61 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 26 56 27 37 119
62 Kevin Booth Todmorden V40 32 54 33 118
63 Darren Parker Unattached V40 24 20 52 47 96
1 Mike Johnson Bowland V50 92 84

91 90 267
2 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 78 71 83 57 75 75 237
3 Philip Pearson Saltwell V50 61 65 83 67 79 70 227
4 Allan Miller Kendal V50 63 67 52 70 72 203
5 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak V50 61 62 71 46 193
6 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 58 59 70 40 187
7 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 64 58 39 45 59 181
8 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V50 60 48 66 39 51 49 177
9 Roger Laycock Settle V50 55 50 70 68 175
10 Roy Hunter Harrogate V50 44 57 18 119
1 Alan Brentnall Pennine V60 64
63 39
64 192
2 John Taylor Bowland V60 53 44 57 30 50 38 160
3 Martin Walsh Lytham St A V60 29 6 5 28 21 62
4 Stephen Batley Skyrac V60 11 2 29 11 43
5 Brian Belfield Staffs Moor V60 2 0 15 6 17
1 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 79 72 86


237
2 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40 69 68 62 60 71 67 207
3 Catherine Evans Keswick L 54 53 69 45 65 57 188
4 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 63 54 67 36 54 44 184
5 Kate Jenkins HBT L 75 60 46 181
6 Jane Leonard Todmorden LV50 49 65 43 51 47 165
7 Isaline Hughes Burnden LV40 57 45 57 159
8 Jo Taylor Bowland LV40 54 45 57 30 46 36 157
9 Sarah Massey Bowland L 57 52 36 35 145
10 Catherine Bradley Wharfedale L 47 36 28 112


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Dark Peak 95 91 97 85 89 98 290
2 Ambleside 76 88 94 79 93 79 276
3 Borrowdale 90 91 84 94 61 95 276
4 CleM 83 82 96 79 90 91 269
5 Bowland 85 78 90 73 87 83 262
6 Ellenborough 78 85 72 87 84 250
7 Keswick 74 80 76 82 74 76 239
8 Calder Valley 65 77 39 75 75 216
9 Pennine 77 40 52 71 86 215
10 Todmorden 75 60 72 67 64 207
11 CFR 48 73 62 53 62 70 206
12 Ilkley 41 77 32 82 67 200
13 NFR 31 81 49 70 182
14 Black Combe 57 47 63 168
15 Esk Valley 48 51 43 142
Bingley 83 67 67 64 150
Kendal 69 31 74 73 143
Horwich 58 45 75 63 138
Eden Runners 54 59 83 137
Rossendale 41 83 65 124
Durham FR 65 58 122
Helm Hill 50 72 66 122
Chorley 52 41 70 122
Settle 51 70 66 122
Wharfedale 49 68 57 61 117
Glossopdale 66 47 114
Macclesfield 62 48 110
Dallam 53 50 102
K&C 27 29 62 89
Skyrac 27 49 76
Mercia 68 68
Cheshire HR 53 53
Newport 43 43











LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2009 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Rob Jebb Bingley

100 100 100

300
2 Simon Booth Borrowdale V40 100
94 97
100 294
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 98 92 87 96 96 86 286
4 Pete Vale Mercia 90 89 96 98 97 283
5 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 98 90 89 277
6 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 92 76 81 85 95 89 268
7 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 89 84 77 74 89 85 262
8 John Coe Dark Peak 80 60 81 77 91 83 253
9 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 75 86 87 84 88 250
10 Julian Rank Holmfirth V40 88 80 78 245
11 Peter Ward Lochaber 87 84 69 241
12 Mark Chippendale Bowland V40 84 72 75 85 241
13 Nick Kirk Dark Peak V40 85 67 84 67 236
14 Gareth Jones Bitton RR 83 68 77 83 235
15 Geoff Briggs Pennine V50 77
74 66 83 74 234
16 Derek Fuller Unattached 72 70 60 57 82 224
17 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley V40 80 63 79 222
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley 69 73 79 78 221
19 Ian Barnes Ambleside 68 65 66 86 83 220
20 David Ward Borrowdale 56 77 73 84 76 217
21 Gavin Pattison CFR 72 60 69 83 76 214
22 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley V40 79 62 69 210
23 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 65 65 74 78 208
24 Peter Tayler Black Combe V40 70 62 51 71 60 204
25 David Sykes Dark Peak 66 56 59 66 78 68 202
26 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range L
64 63 60 73
201
27 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 72 70 58 58 200
28 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 66 53 60 52 73 67 199
29 Craig Stansfield Rossendale V40 64 55 74 193
30 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 58 54 60 55 72 58 190
31 Martin Terry CleM V40 57 60 73 190
32 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 66 57 48 57 33 64 187
33 Glen Davies Mercia V50 73 55 58 186
34 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 66
61

57 185
35 Andy Butler Pennine V50 60 55 69 64 184
36 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 71 51 55 58 184
37 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 64 55 61 61 55 181
38 David Atkinson NFR V40 69 52 58 180
39 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40
51 60 56 67
178
40 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V40 65 56 57 178
41 Martin Farrar Skyrac V40 65 50 62 45 177
42 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak V40 64 52 58 175
43 David Ralphs Newburgh V40 69 47 59 174
44 Ben Crowther Todmorden 56 45 70 171
45 Declan O’Duffy Bowland V50 58 45 58 64 167
46 Paul Jennings CFR V40 62 52 51 44 165
47 Andrew Hearle Mercia V50 56 50 45 48 59 42 165
48 John Thompson Newburgh V40 64 47 53 164
49 Ian Cowie Mercia V50 59 49 50 56 163
50 Michael McLoughlin Preston V50 53 47 45 62 55 162
51 Jo Taylor Bowland LV40 60 53 49 38 162
52 Charles Mason CFR V40 53 54 48 154
53 Graeme MacTavish Unattached V40 54 41 23 58 153
54 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 48
45
57 46 150
55 John Taylor Bowland V60 52 45 53 45 150
56 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden LV40 52 48 50 43 150
57 Darren Parker FRA V40 50 50 31 50 149
58 Anna Forrest Ambleside LV40 46 47 50 55 149
59 Geoff Smith CleM 51 39 27 34 58 43 148
60 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield L 64 46 38 148
61 Will Ross Black Combe 56 39 51 30 145
62 Isaline Hughes Burnden LV40 56 43 41 140
63 Bill Oxley FRA 38 54 46 138
64 Chris Green FRA 38 38 46 58 134
65 Peter Ferris CFR V40 39 48 41 29 44 35 133
66 Paul Lydon Totley 47 24 26 62 40 133
67 Mark Graham CFR V50 41 35 30 56 44 132
68 Paul Atkinson Unattached V40 47 34 33 44 126
69 James Riley Todmorden 43 33 48 125
70 John Hazell FRA V50 35 32 39 33 51 25 125
71 Britta Sendlhofer Ambleside L 46 33 38 25 39 15 123
72 Clare Kenny Calder Valley LV40 24 39 59 45 122
73 Andrew Murray Keswick 50 27 43 119
74 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale L 48 29 42 118
75 John Armstrong Rochdale V50 47 34 28 109
76 Christine Preston Todmorden LV40 46 30 32 108
77 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 32 26 22 27 44 25 102
78 Dave Till Helm Hill V50 40 23 35 99
79 Max Howard Retford V50 46 7 25 22 93
80 Sue Hodkinson Black Combe L 31 31 27 89
81 Roger Whitaker CFR V60 39 18 18 29 86
82 Ross Howard Dark Peak V40 35 7 22 64
83 Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden L 4 10 16 30
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2009


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Dark Peak 92 81 90 84 94 96 278
2 Borrowdale 83 80 90 97 100 98 273
3 Ambleside 82 70 79 81 92 88 253
4 Bowland 87 68 79 76 86 85 252
5 Mercia 74 65 80 65 95 248
6 Calder Valley 70 69 79 218
7 CleM 63 68 63 73 85 82 217
8 CFR 72 50 65 69 80 69 217
9 Pennine 65 59 65 80 73 204
10 Todmorden 57 40 67 67 78 203
11 Keswick 53 73 70 53 196
12 Wharfedale 58 41 70 85 47 185
13 Black Combe 55 44 50 149

 

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2008 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Pete Vale Mercia
97 100 100 94

297
2 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du V40 96 96 98 93 98
293
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 96 96 92 95 96 288
4 Jon Deegan Ambleside V40 92 95 84 94 281
5 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 96 93 81 89 277
6 Janet McIver Dark Peak L 89 94 91 79 90 74 275
7 Jonathan Wright Todmorden 87 95 88 78 92 87 275
8 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale V40 88 95 87 271
9 Joe Blackett Dark Peak V40 89 91 81 87 267
10 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 86 89 88 87 86 265
11 Richard Mellon Bowland 84 90 71 91 85 264
12 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 83 87 77 91 86 261
13 Alan Smith Deeside V40 85 83 76 90 81 258
14 Geoff Briggs Pennine V40 84 86 70 84 69 255
15 Bob Johnston Dark Peak 79 92 78 249
16 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 74 81 78 72 90 87 249
17 Dave Ward Borrowdale 71 81 81 75 85 74 247
18 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 67 87 83 73 243
19 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 76 82 82 241
20 Al Powell P&B 77 88 75 240
21 Chris Lumb Kendal V50 76 82 76
81 67 239
22 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick 85 76 77 238
23 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 77 82 60 73 67 232
24 Iain Kelly Keswick 68 83 80 231
25 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 75 75
67 81 75 230
26 Philip Addyman NFR 76 76 76 228
27 Jonathan Whitaker Harrogate V40 64 77 79 66 66 222
28 Hodge Grayson Lonsdale 66 81 59 73 220
29 Neil Thompson Keswick 61 74 67 55 76 66 217
30 Toby Cushion Pennine 71 73 69 213
31 Mike Nelson Macclesfield V40 74 74 66 213
32 Derek Fuller Unattached 59 72 81 77 212
33 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 70 78 61 58 58 61 209
34 Martin Terry CleM V40 68 72 66 59 61 207
35 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 69
68 59 69 59 206
36 Julie Carter CFR LV40
73 65
67 58 206
37 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 63 68 75 206
38 Richard Clark N York Moors 71 71 45 60 202
39 Rick Ansell Tring V40 65 68 68 201
40 Paul Clavey Helm Hill V40 60 70 66 63 199
41 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 59 67 57 73 199
42 Chris Addy Eden Runners 55 69 63 53 66 55 198
43 Ian Pudge Fell Ponies 65 66 67 56 198
44 Jonathan Moore Calder Valley V40 70 67 60 197
45 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 62 65 64 51 66 58 195
46 Richard Lloyd Mercia V40 56 73 65 45 194
47 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V40 62 66 65 193
48 Gavin Pattison CFR 61 74 58 51 193
49 Roy Gibson Dark Peak V40 70 57 65 192
50 Derek Buckley Bowland V50 66 59 67 192
51 Huw Price Horwich V40 54 67 56 55 68 66 192
52 Nicky Spinks Penistone LV40 57 67 64 52 59 190
53 Andrew McFarlane CleM V40 67 63 59 189
54 Richard Hall Unattached V40 62 62 64 189
55 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak V60 67 65 56 188
56 David Wilson Bowland V40 57 65 64 187
57 Darren Parker Unattached V40 45 68 60 57 53 185
58 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 49 71 64 184
59 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield L 62 66 56 184
60 Jules Coleman Unattached V40 59 61 63 183
61 Michael McLoughlin Preston V50 57 60 65 183
62 Morgan Williams Ilkley V40 53 61 67 182
63 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 59 66 53 56 181
64 Trevor Wilkinson CFR V40 57 66 51 53 52 176
65 Richard Clarke Manchester V40 47 58 56 36 60 48 174
66 Karen Nash Preston LV40 61 47 65 173
67 Paul Crickett CFR 53 61 54 169
68 John Nixon Borrowdale V60 55 55 48 57 52 167
69 Charles Mason CFR V40 46 64 56 166
70 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth V40 51 51 53 38 61 52 165
71 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth 62 54 49 165
72 Sue Hodkinson Black Combe L 47 54 51 50 36 155
73 Adrian Dixon FRA V60 35 53 46 38 56 37 155
74 Michael Wardle Calder Valley V50 49 59 45 154
75 Jamie Rackham CFR 47 55 48 51 154
76 Kate Cooper CFR L 40 55 45 56 54 151
77 Andrew Murray Keswick 49 54 46 149
78 Ian Connell CleM V40 55 42 44 51 148
79 Jo Moore Keswick L 45 47 45 36 53 44 145
80 Paul Jennings CFR V40 48 60 36 143
81 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry V40 43 54 45 30 25 22 141
82 Dave Till Helm Hill V40 41 57 37 28 43 43 141
83 Tony Wimbush Idle V50 47 52 40 139
84 Gary Parker Calder Valley 41 55 38 135
85 Neville Griffiths Spectrum S V60 42 45 46 133
86 Steven O’Keeffe CFR 37 55 39 35 38 133
87 Michael Breslin Bailrigg V60 32 46 53 31 131
88 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 33 50 43 21 35 128
89 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 43 42 35 120
90 Mike Gibbison Bowland V40 36 36 41 30 40 117
91 Jason Kaushal Westerlands V40 23 39 9 50 112
92 Lucy Dunn Keswick L 30 47 34 22 111
93 Simon Smart FRA V40 28 41 38 108
94 Mark Hazell CFR V40 36 26 44 105
95 Andy Gittins Black Combe V40 23 33 42 21 98
96 Catherine Litherland Macclesfield L 33 38 23 94
97 Max Howard Retford V40 32 20 39 26 91
98 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 20 20 27 49 34 89
99 Martin Walsh Lytham St A V60 32 25 5 29 17 86
100 Michael Robinson Notts AC V40 27 29 30 0 86
101 William Titley FRA V40 27 46 12 84
102 Mandy Clarke Bingley L 41 36 3 79
103 Philip Barnes Macclesfield V50 25 34 7 66
104 Nick Moore CFR V40 0 26 10 31 56
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2008


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 95 88 84 95 71 83 278
2 Dark Peak 91 89 91 86 90 88 273
3 Ambleside 92 83 87 90 95 82 273
4 Bowland 82 87 71 72 88 84 257
5 NFR 85 79 68 71 82 245
6 CFR 78 80 64 68 78 75 236
7 Keswick 70 81 75 76 80 73 235
8 Kendal 61 72 71 60 84 72 227
9 Mercia 69 70 80 67 58 219
10 CleM 68 67 66 75 79 77 215
11 Helm Hill 61 74 55 48 69 60 205
12 Macclesfield 71 71 54 195
13 Ilkley 48 59 65 73 66 180
14 Black Combe 31 48 68 65 147
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2007 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough

100 100 95 100
300
2 Pete Vale Mercia 95 97 100 95 98 296
3 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale 91 91 94 277
4 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 93
90
90
273
5 Joe Blackett Dark Peak V40 88 91 89 84 268
6 Paul Thompson CleM 83 91 78 76 93 266
7 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 82 82 81 78 88 93 257
8 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 75 87 84 77 83 255
9 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 77 86 78 89 252
10 Martin Mikkelson-Barron Borrowdale 85 83 83 251
11 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 74 88 69 87 76 249
12 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 80 87 81 71 247
13 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 80 86 80 55 71 72 246
14 Richard Mellon Bowland 75 74 77 86 90 242
15 David Birch Keswick 77 71 89 238
16 Peter Ward Lochaber 75 77 65 65 84 237
17 Tim Edward CleM V40 79 75 73 79 233
18 Jackie Winn CFR V50 75 80 66 76

232
19 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside V40 71 74 77 86 84 230
20 Geoff Briggs Pennine V40 78 82 70 229
21 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 75 70 81 226
22 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 61 77 65 63 78 84 226
23 Richard Snowden Totley 72 70 83 225
24 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 65 79 61 69 75 219
25 Chris Reade Bowland V40 61 68 68 69 89 218
26 Peter Tayler Black Combe V40 60 73 66 62 72 77 216
27 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 63 69
55 73
204
28 Andrew Graham CFR 56 59 65 66 78 202
29 Ian Weetman Unattached V40 64 65 71 200
30 Johnny Moore Calder Valley 61 58 60 57 75 77 198
31 Helen Garrett Unattached L
67 64
65
197
32 Paul Biddulph Calder Valley 57 62 57 55 67 72 192
33 Jane Meeks Keswick LV40 56 68 57
66
191
34 Rob James CFR V50 62 52 69 77 190
35 Paul Jennings CFR V40 60 60 57 59 69 189
36 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 54 64 48 55 68 71 189
37 Allan Miller Kendal V40 61 58 68 187
38 Phil Vincent Tynedale 63 64 59 187
39 Mike Wynne Settle V50 60 60 66 187
40 Rachel Vincent Tynedale L 66 59 59 183
41 Paul Johnson Unattached 60 60 59 64 183
42 Charles Mason CFR V40 56 69 55 180
43 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V40 53 60 50 47 63 67 180
44 Phil Hodgson Todmorden V50 62 60 56 177
45 Stewart Barrie Hunters BT V40 60 64 53 177
46 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 61 57 59 177
47 Andrew McFarlane CleM 66 46 64 176
48 John Sharples CleM V50 57 49 60 69 175
49 Ben Robson Dark Peak V40 56 63 45 54 172
50 Stephen Cox Bowland V40 49 51 48 67 71 171
51 Julie Carter CFR LV40 44 48 52 45 62 68 168
52 Ian Charters Horwich V50 50 58 47 42 53 59 168
53 Paul Wright Unattached V40 35 54 47 45 61 161
54 Steven O’Keefe CFR 53 44 61 158
55 Stephen Wilson CFR V40 45 52 20 56 58 156
56 Rigby Jerram Kendal V40 42 52 38 61 155
57 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 40 44 47 46 59 64 155
58 Roy Gibson Dark Peak V40 48 41 66 155
59 Rod Welford CFR V40 35 51 68 154
60 Richard Clarke Manc YMCA V40 42 45 51 58 154
61 Susan Hodkinson Black Combe L 50 48 41 55 153
62 Michael McLoughlin Preston V50 46 49 47 45 56 152
63 Mark Graham CFR V40 33 48 43 40 52 62 152
64 David Naylor CleM V50 45 49 53 53 146
65 Jo Grove CFR V40 32 49 37 39 47 59 144
66 John Nixon Borrowdale V50 40 45 50 58 144
67 Bill Williamson CFR V40 41 44 47 38 48 139
68 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 44 50 40 134
69 Paul Jackson Unattached 46 44 43 133
70 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 35
49 43

126
71 Adrian Dixon FRA V60 42 30 14 24 51 123
72 Mike Gibbison Bowland V40 26 38 52 56 120
73 Paul Broadley Borrowdale V40 36 39 26 42 116
74 Paul Simpson Kendal V40 29 23 57 110
75 Chris Cripps CFR 17 40 49 47 107
76 Simon Smart FRA V40 31 26 47 105
77 Richard Leonard Todmorden V40 28 34 32 39 102
78 Peter Ferris CFR V40 42 58 0 100
79 Steve Monaghan Achille Ratti V40 40 8 48 96
80 Jamie Rackham CFR 25 27 43 40 96
81 Nick Moore CFR V40 12 15 45 72
82 Catherine Crowther Holmfirth L 23 29 19 12 71
83 Simon Barnett Tring 42 24 0 65
84 Brian Belfield Staffs Moor V50 0 5 3 26 31
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2007


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 95 88
98 97 72 282
2 Dark Peak 93 88 88 80 82 83 269
3 Ambleside 88 73 81 92 92 253
4 Bowland 73 79 75 68 89 88 244
5 CleM 75 76 71 75 79 85 235
6 CFR 76 74 66 69 81 81 232
7 Horwich 84 60 54 73 69 217
8 Keswick 73 66 52 67 74 63 213
9 Kendal 58 63 44 71 73 195
10 Black Combe 33 54 49 62 148

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2006 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak
100 98 100


298
2 Pete Vale Mercia 92 98 94 100 289
3 John Heneghan P&B 100 87 100 287
4 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale 97 97 90 284
5 Andrew Davies Borrowdale V40
86 89 95

271
6 Adam Breaks Calder Valley 80 92 91 263
7 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale V40 84 87 80 90 89 261
8 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 86 78 87 78 77 86 260
9 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 78 71 87 91 256
10 Tim Edward CleM V40 81 71 83 79 79 89 253
11 Helene Diamantides Carnethy LV40 79 75 84 77 86
249
12 Chris Reade Bowland V40 80 65 78 78 90 249
13 Julian Rank Holmfirth V40 89 76 82 248
14 John Fleetwood Ambleside V40 81 70 86 80 247
15 Geoff Briggs Pennine V40 75 82 75 88 244
16 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire HR V40 72 87 85 244
17 Willie Bell CFR V50
76 80
86 87 243
18 Chris Lumb Kendal V50 81 67 78 84 79 243
19 Peter Crompton CFR V40 80 77 82 75 81 243
20 David Ward Borrowdale 80 86 76 56 242
21 Matt Beresford Kendal 75 65 76 77 80 86 237
22 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 69 82 65 85 237
23 Ian Weetman Unattached V40 76 66 76 76 82 80 234
24 Jackie Winn CFR V50 73 81 79 233
25 Dave Nuttall CleM V40 73 70 75 89 85 231
26 Jackie Lee Eryri L 73 70 87


230
27 Gareth Jones Unattached 60 75 53 92 227
28 Ian Cowie Mercia V50 75 67 78 68 64 74 226
29 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 70 64 72 62 69 80 221
30 Peter Pollitt CFR V40 70 70 74 74 219
31 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 74 64 68 72 74 216
32 Richard Suddaby Unattached V40 75 66 74 215
33 Rick Ansell Tring V40 68 74 66 70 212
34 Allan Miller Kendal V40 68 61 62 83 82 212
35 Christopher Howie Hoad Hill 75 64 73 212
36 Dave Tait Dark Peak V50 65 72 71 208
37 Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby V40 69 75 63 207
38 Rob James CFR V50 61 70 71 73 205
39 Peter Ward Helm Hill 61 51 71 68 66 73 204
40 Ryan Edwards Dark Peak 71 62 59 71 204
41 Vinny Booth Cheshire HR V40 62 67 75 203
42 Irvine Block CFR V50 70 58 74 59 51 203
43 Paul Johnson Unattached 76 59 68 203
44 Simon Deakin N York Moors 65 67 66 198
45 Johnny Moore Stainland 51 63 53 78 71 192
46 Eddie Winslow Ilkley 69 47 55 66 190
47 Michael Howard Radcliffe V40 74 54 54 61 189
48 Ozzy Kershaw Unattached V40 63 58 64 58 185
49 Simon Halliday CleM 45 67 72 184
50 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 56 55 73 184
51 Russell Cannon Helm Hill V40 66 66 52 183
52 John Rusius CleM V50 56 61 66 183
53 Chris Taylor Mercia V50 62 45 60 74 75 182
54 Phil Hodgson Todmorden V50 57 54 60 69 69 180
55 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale L 66 52 57 61 178
56 John Donnelly Westerlands V40 56 37 51 50 65 63 172
57 Andrew Hirst Unattached V40 52 24 58 42 59 57 169
58 Paul Jackson Unattached 45 61 62 168
59 Stephen Cox Bowland 53 42 59 73 168
60 Christine Preston K&C LV40 48 55 54 61 47 164
61 Adrian Orringe Mynydd Du V50 62 60 40 162
62 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 56 45 51 55

162
63 David Aspden Dallam 57 50 49 53 160
64 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 54 41

62 54 157
65 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 57 40 50 49 156
66 Anna Forrest Ambleside L 47 50 36 59 155
67 Mike Berry Black Combe V50 34 62 56 52 152
68 Paul Wright Helm Hill V40 54 40 58 152
69 Peter Jagan Bingley V50 52 45 51 32 148
70 Stewart Barrie Carnethy 49 58 42 148
71 Peter Ferris CFR V40 62 28 56 146
72 Roy Gardner Saddleworth V40 41 43 61 145
73 Steven O’Keeffe CFR 51 36 57 145
74 Susan Clough Ambleside LV40 36 45 62 144
75 Garry Beardwood Helm Hill 28 51 65 144
76 Trevor Wilkinson CFR V40 49 36 58 142
77 Nick Harris Rossendale V50 29 57 50 55 142
78 Clare Kenny Calder Valley LV40 47 40 53 37 140
79 Richard Leonard Todmorden V40 36 38 28 55 128
80 Dave Till Helm Hill V40 36 45 47 128
81 Jane Grundy NFR LV40 37 43 23 47 41 126
82 Debbie Thompson Keswick LV50 44 30 44 117
83 Tony Spicer Rossendale V50 37 55 18 110
84 Jim Evans Ambleside 37 14 51 102
85 Ken Jaquiery Ilkley V40 17 45 35 97
86 Jim Fulton Dark Peak V50 20 35 41 96
87 Karl Fursey Black Combe 27 9 6 46 81
88 Richard Clarke N York Moors V60 15 30 22 34 79
89 Michael Robinson Notts V40 19 29 20 69
90 Martin Walsh Lytham V50 22 14 9 32 68
91 Robin Smithurst Black Combe V40 25 9 18 52
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2006


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 93 92 91 97 86 85 282
2 Dark Peak 86 88 95 71 82 86 269
3 Ambleside 76 79 62 73 95 95 250
4 Mercia 74 85 74 89 248
5 Bowland 76 72 79 66 77 87 242
6 CFR 74 75 81 76 73 85 241
7 CleM 75 70 73 81 89 84 237
8 Calder Valley 71 79 60 79 64 228
9 Kendal 79 64 71 83 85 228
10 NFR 76 72 71 80 71 228
11 Cheshire HR 73 64 82 219
12 Keswick 63 63 84 54 84 209
13 Helm Hill 60 46 63 51 80 77 202
14 Todmorden 43 68 33 59 45 170
15 N York Moors 41 60 44 64 52 165
16 Rossendale 44 65 53 162
17 Black Combe 35 23 37 51 109

 

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2005 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale
100 100

99 94 299
2 Pete Vale Mercia 98 83 90 91 91 273
3 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 87 86 59
78 81 254
4 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 67 86 74 78 87 87 247
5 Michael Cunnigham Borrowdale 82 71 67 77 230
6 Pete Pollitt CFR 76 70 70 84 229
7 Jon Wright Todmorden 66 73 89 227
8 Richard Mellon Bowland 80 60 83 223
9 Allan Miller Kendal V40 72 72 60 78 222
10 Mike Johnson Lancs & More V40 73 63 70 79 85 221
11 Chris Upson Westerlands V40 75 56 83 214
12 Peter Crompton CFR V40 78 53 59 83 70 214
13 Andy Brown CleM 71 68 73 212
14 Jackie Lee Eryri L 66 77 67


210
15 Jerry Dawson CFR V40 76 54 76 206
16 Ian Cowie Mercia V50 56 73
55 74 69 204
17 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 67 70 66 203
18 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 48 79 75 202
19 Phillip Pearson Saltwell V40 64 47 62 81 77 192
20 David Atkinson NFR V40 49 73 55 63 60 190
21 Michael Howard Radcliffe V40 65 44 61 71 73 183
22 Jane Meeks Keswick LV40
63 57 56
62 183
23 Chris Cripps CFR 66 45 47 68 60 179
24 David Fleming Unattached V40 64 41 69 174
25 Russell Cannon Helm Hill V40 45 55 39 70 71 170
26 Benjamin Robson Hallamshire V40 67 43 58 168
27 Alison Weston Ilkley L 51 49 44 66 28 166
28 Eddie Winslow Ilkley 63 35 57 67 165
29 Nicky Jaquiery Ilkley L 46 54 57 58 158
30 Joe Faulkner Eden V40 62 46 49 156
31 Rebecca Cash Borrowdale L 45 52 56 43 153
32 Alison Eagle Ilkley LV40 41 48 55 145
33 Jane Smith Todmorden LV40 41 48 40 55 55 144
34 Steven Honeyman N York Moors V40 46 40 42 57 55 143
35 Jo Foster Ilkley L 41 47 53 141
36 Phil Cheek Macclesfield V50 45 40 41 54 139
37 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 41
39 39 59 46 138
38 Christine Preston K&C LV40 45 43 47 51 138
39 Anna Forrest Ambleside L 38 45 54 137
40 Richard Leonard Todmorden V40 30 47 56 50 134
41 Peter Ferris Unattached V40 44 49 34 126
42 Gavin Stewart Mercia 36 28 34 58 123
43 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 24 45 41 111
44 John Ely CFR V60 24 36

49 34 109
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2005


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 81 84 94 97 83 97 275
2 Dark Peak 71 62 76 85 91 91 238
3 CFR 59 75 75 77 84 78 235
4 Mercia 76 68 66 81 90 233
5 Bowland 71 72 67 85 85 228
6 Todmorden 66 72 62 88 226
7 CleM 72 63 79 87 86 221
8 Keswick 74 69 73 71 215
9 NFR 55 75 53 58 62 193
10 Ilkley 49 57 54 60 71 71 182

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2004 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale
97 100 100 83

297
2 Gavin Bland Borrowdale 97 100 92 85 96 293
3 John Hunt CFR 95 95 96 84 94 90 287
4 Gary Thorpe Ambleside V40 83 84 85 80 82
251
5 Ian Cowie Mercia V40 76 80 69 76 73 232
6 Dave Tait Dark Peak V50 71
78 67 78 79 229
7 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 64 77 85 87 227
8 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 74 69 83 227
9 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 67 68 76 58 211
10 Rob James CFR V50 75 60 62 76 75 210
11 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 67 69 59 32 196
12 Jackie Lee Eryri L
69 68 56

193
13 Lee Thompson CleM V40 72 68 51 191
14 Ashley Hardwell Ilkley V40 56 62 39 68 68 186
15 Steve Wilson CFR V40 63 56 66 185
16 Martin Farrar Skyrac V40 58 54 68 180
17 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 63 58 54 34 58 51 179
18 Sam Waddy Unattached 63 54 34 58 176
19 Paul Simpson Kendal V40 43 54 54 67 63 175
20 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 42 56 51 37 62 60 170
21 Richard Leonard Todmorden V40 51 47 22 61 49 159
22 David Aspden Dallam 46 50 24 49 145
23 Simon Daws Telford V40 38 59 43 140
24 Martin Wood CFR V40 33 36 31 63 55 132
25 Jane Grundy NFR L 41 39 45 126
26 Lindsay Buck CFR LV40 27 31 17 26 84
27 Steven O’Keefe CFR 35 28 20 83
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2004


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 84 92 97 96
93 286
2 CFR 54 88 71 76 93 80 252
3 Bowland 71 60 77 71 82 86 235
4 Bingley 89 52 86 227
5 Kendal 60 69 41 85 78 215
6 Dark Peak 66 61 80 86 82 213
7 N York Moors 57 74 38 65 196

 

LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2003 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Rob Jebb Bingley
100 99 100 299
2 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale 100 96 93 91 289
3 Mark Hartell Macclesfield 94 88 91 273
4 John Hunt CFR 98 89 84 82 271
5 Julian Rank Holmfirth V40 96 81
90 86 266
6 Gary Thorpe Ambleside 77 83 85 92 260
7 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 88 79 76 89 87 256
8 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 86 77 70 86 80 249
9 Phil Clark Kendal V50 85 80
79
245
10 Dave Spedding Keswick V50 86 73 73 232
11 Dave Tait Dark Peak V50 79 73 62 75 227
12 Peter Crompton CFR V40 86 69 68 223
13 Chris Reade Bowland 73 64 82 220
14 Ross Litherland FRA 72 67 75 73 213
15 Nick Wharton Kendal V40 66 66 74 75 208
16 Mark McDermott Macclesfield V40 74 57 71 76 207
17 Dave Allen Dark Peak V40 59 65 82 206
18 Ian Harland CFR V40 65 62 60 74 69 201
19 Paul O’Reilly Rucksack 60 48 74 72 182
20 Rich Hopkinson Dark Peak V50 56 60 59 176
21 Martin Brady CleM V40 61 57 42 160
22 Dave Aspden Dallam 60 42 43 52 156
23 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 64 45 46

156
24 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 57 49 47
48 154
25 Alan Kenny Achille Ratti V50 55 38 59 53 152
26 Paul Simpson Kendal V40 50 53 49 151
27 Phil Rigby U/A V40 52 43 54 149
28 Mark Graham CFR V40 43 44 34 58 46 144
29 John Goodwin Middlesbro 44 42 55 141
30 Mark Willis Middlesbro V40 44 42 54 141
31 John Ely CFR V60 43 38 36 48 37 129
32 Jane Leather Ilkley L 52 30 42 124
33 Graham Breeze Skyrac V50 32 29 37 36 98
34 Jack King CFR V50 23 28 41 93




SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Ambleside 74
86 94 92 253
2 Dark Peak 74 71 71 96 85 242
3 CFR 88 76 60 70 77 241
4 Kendal 82 66 66 78 74 226
5 Bowland 75 58 80 76 212
6 CleM 53 65 80 68 199
7 Horwich 73 37 81 49 191


LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2002 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D D-H W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Jonny Bland Borrowdale
98 100

95
100 298
2 John Hunt CFR 84 99 100 97 79 94 92 296
3 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale 92 98 100 291
4 Jon Deegan Ambleside 81 99 70 94 274
5 Joe Blackett Middlesbro 91 87 95 91 273
6 Allan Miller Kendal V40 75
95 84 63 89 73 269
7 Steve Birkinshaw NFR 82 99 82 262
8 Leigh Warburton Bowland V40 76 86 88 70 53 88 79 262
9 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 73 85 82 71 93 85 260
10 Chris Reade Bowland 73 94 77 67 85 255
11 Lee Dowthwaite Bowland V40 79 86 86 251
12 Robert James CFR V40 70 75 81 73 74 72 229
13 Brian Clough Ambleside V40 64 71 87 222
14 John Parsons P&B 74 84 62 11 220
15 Neil Wrigley Horwich V40 78 87 52 218
16 Dave Tait Dark Peak V50 67

80 64

211
17 Martin Brady CleM V40 63 71 75 210
18 Paul O’Reilly Unattached 53 84 70 72 208
19 Richard Bellaries CleM V40 66 68 69 203
20 Andrew Hinde Settle V40 53 76 58 68 62 202
21 Mike Wardle Calder Valley V40 55 71 74 54 200
22 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland V50 59 65 75 199
23 Rick Ansell Tring V40 68 74 57 199
24 Rigby Jerram Kendal V40 63 70 65 198
25 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 60
72 63 40
50 195
26 Alison Weston Ilkley L 56 72 50 66 193
27 Russell Cannon Helm Hill 49 82 60 191
28 Graham Breeze Skyrac V50 49 67 68 184
29 Greg Houghton Calder Valley V50 39 73 58 170
30 Anna Forrest Carnethy L 36 42 58 49 36 52 159
31 Andy Liddell CFR 48 59 48 155
32 John Ely CFR V50 43 54 25 55 52 152
33 Philip Helliwell Bingley V50 54 59 33 147
34 Jo McClintock Unattached L 62 52 13 127
35 Dave Robinson Ambleside V50 30 47 16 46 123
36 Richard Clarke Middlesbro V50 25 43 52 120
37 Richard Baker Ambleside V50 18 67 10 96
38 Barry Johnson CFR V60 14 42



30 86


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS
D-V E-D D-H W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 97 86

97
281
2 Ambleside 89 94 33 84 83 266
3 CFR 74 84 81 65 84 87 252
4 Kendal 78 70 80 61 87 69 245
5 Bowland 76 82 63 82 87 244
6 Dark Peak 80 67 81 96 79 243
7 Keswick 79 70 53 88 237
8 NFR 77 91 64 232
9 CleM 67 75 36 86 78 229
10 Calder Valley 74 75 2 65 214
11 Middlesbro 73 66 62 202
12 Ilkley 57 54 28 60 58 172