LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2008 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Pete Vale Mercia
97 100 100 94

297
2 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du V40 96 96 98 93 98
293
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 96 96 92 95 96 288
4 Jon Deegan Ambleside V40 92 95 84 94 281
5 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 96 93 81 89 277
6 Janet McIver Dark Peak L 89 94 91 79 90 74 275
7 Jonathan Wright Todmorden 87 95 88 78 92 87 275
8 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale V40 88 95 87 271
9 Joe Blackett Dark Peak V40 89 91 81 87 267
10 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 86 89 88 87 86 265
11 Richard Mellon Bowland 84 90 71 91 85 264
12 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 83 87 77 91 86 261
13 Alan Smith Deeside V40 85 83 76 90 81 258
14 Geoff Briggs Pennine V40 84 86 70 84 69 255
15 Bob Johnston Dark Peak 79 92 78 249
16 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 74 81 78 72 90 87 249
17 Dave Ward Borrowdale 71 81 81 75 85 74 247
18 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 67 87 83 73 243
19 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 76 82 82 241
20 Al Powell P&B 77 88 75 240
21 Chris Lumb Kendal V50 76 82 76
81 67 239
22 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick 85 76 77 238
23 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 77 82 60 73 67 232
24 Iain Kelly Keswick 68 83 80 231
25 Jane Reedy Ambleside L 75 75
67 81 75 230
26 Philip Addyman NFR 76 76 76 228
27 Jonathan Whitaker Harrogate V40 64 77 79 66 66 222
28 Hodge Grayson Lonsdale 66 81 59 73 220
29 Neil Thompson Keswick 61 74 67 55 76 66 217
30 Toby Cushion Pennine 71 73 69 213
31 Mike Nelson Macclesfield V40 74 74 66 213
32 Derek Fuller Unattached 59 72 81 77 212
33 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 70 78 61 58 58 61 209
34 Martin Terry CleM V40 68 72 66 59 61 207
35 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 69
68 59 69 59 206
36 Julie Carter CFR LV40
73 65
67 58 206
37 Colin Valentine Keswick V40 63 68 75 206
38 Richard Clark N York Moors 71 71 45 60 202
39 Rick Ansell Tring V40 65 68 68 201
40 Paul Clavey Helm Hill V40 60 70 66 63 199
41 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 59 67 57 73 199
42 Chris Addy Eden Runners 55 69 63 53 66 55 198
43 Ian Pudge Fell Ponies 65 66 67 56 198
44 Jonathan Moore Calder Valley V40 70 67 60 197
45 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 62 65 64 51 66 58 195
46 Richard Lloyd Mercia V40 56 73 65 45 194
47 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V40 62 66 65 193
48 Gavin Pattison CFR 61 74 58 51 193
49 Roy Gibson Dark Peak V40 70 57 65 192
50 Derek Buckley Bowland V50 66 59 67 192
51 Huw Price Horwich V40 54 67 56 55 68 66 192
52 Nicky Spinks Penistone LV40 57 67 64 52 59 190
53 Andrew McFarlane CleM V40 67 63 59 189
54 Richard Hall Unattached V40 62 62 64 189
55 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak V60 67 65 56 188
56 David Wilson Bowland V40 57 65 64 187
57 Darren Parker Unattached V40 45 68 60 57 53 185
58 Anthony Fryer Valley Striders 49 71 64 184
59 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield L 62 66 56 184
60 Jules Coleman Unattached V40 59 61 63 183
61 Michael McLoughlin Preston V50 57 60 65 183
62 Morgan Williams Ilkley V40 53 61 67 182
63 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 59 66 53 56 181
64 Trevor Wilkinson CFR V40 57 66 51 53 52 176
65 Richard Clarke Manchester V40 47 58 56 36 60 48 174
66 Karen Nash Preston LV40 61 47 65 173
67 Paul Crickett CFR 53 61 54 169
68 John Nixon Borrowdale V60 55 55 48 57 52 167
69 Charles Mason CFR V40 46 64 56 166
70 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth V40 51 51 53 38 61 52 165
71 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth 62 54 49 165
72 Sue Hodkinson Black Combe L 47 54 51 50 36 155
73 Adrian Dixon FRA V60 35 53 46 38 56 37 155
74 Michael Wardle Calder Valley V50 49 59 45 154
75 Jamie Rackham CFR 47 55 48 51 154
76 Kate Cooper CFR L 40 55 45 56 54 151
77 Andrew Murray Keswick 49 54 46 149
78 Ian Connell CleM V40 55 42 44 51 148
79 Jo Moore Keswick L 45 47 45 36 53 44 145
80 Paul Jennings CFR V40 48 60 36 143
81 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry V40 43 54 45 30 25 22 141
82 Dave Till Helm Hill V40 41 57 37 28 43 43 141
83 Tony Wimbush Idle V50 47 52 40 139
84 Gary Parker Calder Valley 41 55 38 135
85 Neville Griffiths Spectrum S V60 42 45 46 133
86 Steven O’Keeffe CFR 37 55 39 35 38 133
87 Michael Breslin Bailrigg V60 32 46 53 31 131
88 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti V50 33 50 43 21 35 128
89 Dennis Lucas Rochdale V60 43 42 35 120
90 Mike Gibbison Bowland V40 36 36 41 30 40 117
91 Jason Kaushal Westerlands V40 23 39 9 50 112
92 Lucy Dunn Keswick L 30 47 34 22 111
93 Simon Smart FRA V40 28 41 38 108
94 Mark Hazell CFR V40 36 26 44 105
95 Andy Gittins Black Combe V40 23 33 42 21 98
96 Catherine Litherland Macclesfield L 33 38 23 94
97 Max Howard Retford V40 32 20 39 26 91
98 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 20 20 27 49 34 89
99 Martin Walsh Lytham St A V60 32 25 5 29 17 86
100 Michael Robinson Notts AC V40 27 29 30 0 86
101 William Titley FRA V40 27 46 12 84
102 Mandy Clarke Bingley L 41 36 3 79
103 Philip Barnes Macclesfield V50 25 34 7 66
104 Nick Moore CFR V40 0 26 10 31 56
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2008


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Borrowdale 95 88 84 95 71 83 278
2 Dark Peak 91 89 91 86 90 88 273
3 Ambleside 92 83 87 90 95 82 273
4 Bowland 82 87 71 72 88 84 257
5 NFR 85 79 68 71 82 245
6 CFR 78 80 64 68 78 75 236
7 Keswick 70 81 75 76 80 73 235
8 Kendal 61 72 71 60 84 72 227
9 Mercia 69 70 80 67 58 219
10 CleM 68 67 66 75 79 77 215
11 Helm Hill 61 74 55 48 69 60 205
12 Macclesfield 71 71 54 195
13 Ilkley 48 59 65 73 66 180
14 Black Combe 31 48 68 65 147