Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside M 100.0 100.0 98.4 89.6 100.0   298.4
2 Tom Brunt Dark Peak MV40 97.9 91.9 99.6 90.3     287.8
3 Simon Booth Borrowdale MV40     100.0   97.6 87.4 285.0
4 Adam Perry Pennine M   95.0 94.2 91.7 88.5   280.9
5 John Hunt Dark Peak MV40     93.6 95.1 92.0   280.8
6 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale MV40 96.9 89.6 91.9 90.8 86.3   279.6
7 Tom Gibbs Ambleside MV40   94.6   89.2 91.8   275.6
8 Joe Blackett Dark Peak MV40     93.8 94.6 86.5 84.6 275.0
9 Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers M       92.1 90.3 91.3 273.6
10 Richard Mellon Bowland MV40   89.9 97.8   85.2   272.9
11 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale MV50 96.0 87.9     87.5 86.8 270.2
12 Gary Thorpe Ambleside MV40 91.6 87.3 90.7 86.1 86.8 79.5 269.1
13 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M 95.2 85.7 90.7 80.9   78.7 266.8
14 Konrad Rawlik Carnethy M 91.5 87.2 91.5 82.6 42.1   265.5
15 Matthew Reedy Ambleside M 90.9 88.6 89.3     81.4 261.5
16 Sam Ware Eden Runners M 91.4 89.3     78.4 82.5 252.2
17 Dave Ward Pennine M 91.8     80.6 79.6 76.8 252.0
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley M   92.0     74.5 85.1 251.6
19 Jasmin Paris Carnethy F   84.7 82.7 79.8 82.9   250.4
20 Nigel Wood Coniston M   87.5 82.5 72.4 61.8 76.2 246.1
21 Nick Ray Ellenborough MV40 90.9 84.8   72.1 70.8 79.1 242.1
22 Josh Hubbard Leicester Fell Foxes M 91.8 75.5   68.5 72.0   232.2
23 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers M 85.0 77.8   68.3   73.8 227.2
24 Leigh Warburton Bowland MV50 79.7   76.7 70.3 39.7 60.9 226.8
25 Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners MV40     77.7 75.8 71.8   225.3
26 Mark Chippendale Bowland MV40 91.0     61.2   72.6 224.8
27 David Armstrong Northumberland FR MV50 80.6   77.6     63.5 221.8
28 Phil Clayton Black Combe MV40 79.5 74.1 72.9 63.4 68.6 64.9 221.0
29 Ged Callan Bingley M   68.6 82.6     69.4 220.6
30 Philip Pearson Saltwell Harriers MV50 80.9     63.7   75.6 220.2
31 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak MV40 77.1 73.5 74.9 52.7 63.8 66.9 218.9
32 Graham Lund Bowland M 76.1 74.5   68.6   73.9 218.6
33 Gary Parker U/A MV40   72.5 75.2 69.3 55.9 65.1 217.0
34 David Sykes (DPFR) Dark Peak MV40   69.3 75.3 69.1 33.7   213.7
35 Ashley Kay Dark Peak MV50 80.3 73.1   67.7 57.8 64.8 212.9
36 William Buckton Ilkley M 80.9 79.4 68.8 59.5 63.0 62.1 212.7
37 Dave Prosser Keswick MV50       71.8 70.7 69.0 211.5
38 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FV40 75.2     71.8   63.9 210.8
39 Robert Crawford Coniston M   66.4 76.4 53.6 66.7 55.9 209.5
40 Steve Turland Ilkley MV40 63.4   75.0   69.5   207.9
41 Darren Fishwick Chorley MV40 76.3 71.7     59.4 68.9 204.6
42 Paul Johnson CFR M   69.7 66.2 68.0     203.9
43 Roy Gibson Dark Peak MV50   65.6 72.9   48.5 64.3 202.8
44 Jackie Winn Ellenborough MV60 74.2       58.9 68.9 202.0
45 Jean Brown Clayton-Le-Moors FV40 65.7 51.4   67.4 65.3   198.4
46 Peter Kemp Ellenborough M   73.3     56.4 68.2 197.9
47 James Archbold Borrowdale MV40 76.3     46.2   74.6 197.2
48 Richard Clark Esk Valley MV40   65.8 68.8   44.4 61.0 195.6
49 Keith Holmes Dark Peak MV50 76.5     59.2 58.8 59.4 195.2
50 Huw Price Bowland MV50 67.1 65.9 63.1 56.6 50.5 64.2 194.4
51 Michael Jones Black Combe M 57.3 43.5     64.4 72.7 194.3
52 Brian Horn Borrowdale MV50 70.9 68.1     60.3 62.2 193.4
53 David Lund Dark Peak M   68.6   53.7 39.2 67.0 189.3
54 Rachel Hill Wharfedale FV40   61.9   61.7 64.8   188.4
55 Andrew Nicoll Bingley MV40   85.8   42.4   59.7 187.9
56 David Banks Kendal AC MV40     73.3   60.3 49.7 183.3
57 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak MV50 71.7 69.1   66.6 44.3   182.6
58 Tim Rippon Black Combe M 64.0 63.7 62.3     53.4 179.7
59 David Malia Mercia MV40 59.6 46.6 62.7 49.3 44.4 51.4 173.7
60 Paul Simpson Kendal AC MV50 66.0 57.6 59.6     47.1 172.6
61 Tim Jackson Settle MV40   59.6 54.2 48.1 52.2 58.8 172.6
62 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak FV40   53.0 61.9 52.0 48.6   166.9
63 Rick Cooper Keswick MV40   59.5   47.2   57.8 164.5
64 Richard Bellaries Clayton-Le-Moors MV50 49.2 57.9 62.0   41.4 39.8 161.3
65 Catherine Spurden Keswick F   57.7   51.1 50.9 51.7 160.6
66 Julie Carter Keswick FV40   54.7 54.4   49.3   158.3
67 Neil Smith Ilkley MV40 26.0 45.9 61.8 48.5 43.9   156.2
68 John Fletcher CFR MV40     62.6 46.2 40.7 39.9 149.5
69 John Thompson Newburgh Nomads MV40 61.0 50.2   36.0   51.4 148.4
70 Albert Sunter Horwich RMI MV50 43.7 49.7   50.5   46.0 146.2
71 Jane Leonard Todmorden FV50 56.3       40.0 47.5 143.9
72 Ben Robson Dark Peak MV40 48.9 46.4 52.0   40.9   141.8
73 Sally Ward U/A FV50 48.9 48.8 51.9   40.9   141.8
74 Victoria Haworth Keswick F 59.3 48.7 34.6 42.9   30.6 136.8
75 Stephen Watson Pickering MV40   60.1 25.6     46.8 132.6
76 Nina Walkinshaw CFR F   39.7 47.4     41.5 128.6
77 Rigby Jerram Kendal AC MV50 58.5 47.5 46.9     21.1 126.4
78 Laurence Ormerod Settle MV50 46.9 40.6 44.9 34.1 29.4 25.0 125.8
79 Jamie Rennie FRA MV40     53.2   31.5 33.9 118.6
80 James Pierce Penistone FPR M       43.0 41.8 33.4 118.2
81 David Gibson Esk Valley M   48.9   31.4   37.0 117.3
82 Lesley Malarkey Keswick FV60 45.6 36.7 37.7 31.6 31.1 27.9 114.9
83 Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-Moors FV60 41.3 42.8     29.6 35.1 107.5
84 Angela Wakefield Keswick F   37.6     32.1 27.4 97.1
85 Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo MV40 37.2 38.2   29.3 22.0 29.2 96.7
86 Chris Green FRA MV40     39.1 17.0   38.1 94.3
87 Ian Charters Bowland MV50   39.4   24.4   18.7 82.5
88 Clare Smith Ilkley FV40   20.6 27.4 16.8 24.1   72.1
89 Gary Platt Chorley Athletic & Tri MV50       33.9 2.2 30.4 66.5
                     
    Long Super Long TOTAL    
rank Club Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS    
1 Dark Peak 90.0 90.8 95.7 96.6 93.2 88.4 285.5    
2 Borrowdale 97.1 88.3 95.2 69.8 91.0 90.5 283.3    
3 Ambleside 97.0 94.5 92.8 88.3 92.9 82.4 282.6    
4 Bowland 83.8 81.8 87.4 66.7 75.9 70.2 247.0    
5 Ellenborough   82.6     66.9 82.7 232.1    
6 Bingley   87.8   54.2   83.9 226.0    
7 Macclesfield       78.8 64.0 81.6 224.5    
8 Clayton-Le-Moors 75.4 73.9 77.2   68.0 69.5 222.2    
9 Keswick 63.4 69.3 63.1 62.6 73.7 79.1 222.1    
10 Wharfedale   64.3     72.2 85.0 221.6    
11 Ilkley 81.3 80.4 68.5 52.1 62.9 56.6 212.7    
12 Horwich RMI 58.2 72.2     70.6 69.3 212.2    
13 Pennine   68.1     78.1 63.7 209.9    
14 Northumberland FR 69.3 80.8 77.8     48.8 207.5    
15 Calder Valley   91.5     81.0 14.9 187.4    
16 CFR 71.5 54.6 62.5 47.4 33.2 37.5 181.4    
17 Chorley 81.9 66.6     43.2 54.2 179.3    
18 Kendal 70.3 63.5 67.8     39.3 177.4    
19 Todmorden 56.3       65.2 49.7 171.2    
20 Esk Valley   55.0 53.5     45.6 154.1