Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers       100.0 96.3 100.0 96.4 296.4
2 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners   90.2 94.8 99.9 94.2   58.7 288.9
3 Pete Vale Mercia V40       96.1 98.7 93.8 288.6
4 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers   91.9     93.0   94.5 279.4
5 John Hunt Dark Peak FR V40     91.6 89.2 95.0   275.8
6 Tom Brunt Dark Peak FR V40     94.4 92.4   88.4 275.2
7 Joe Blackett Dark Peak FR V50 77.9 85.2 91.8 84.9 92.6 73.4 269.6
8 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers     90.9   89.4   87.7 268.0
9 Jasmin Paris Carnethy F 84.7     79.6 98.6   262.9
10 Nigel Wood Coniston     83.9 93.0 85.1     262.0
11 Spencer Riley Clayton-le-Moors V40 85.3 99.3   80.0 73.7 79.9 259.2
12 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak FR V40 85.0 87.2   86.7   83.7 257.6
13 Sam Ware Eden Runners   78.5 86.7   78.1 90.1   254.9
14 Ross Litherland Unattached   84.7 88.7 89.4     75.1 253.3
15 Dave Ward Pennine FR   82.9 76.8   81.3 88.6 71.7 252.8
16 Richard Guillaume Dark Peak FR   85.2     83.0   83.5 251.7
17 Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC         82.9 85.6 80.5 249.0
18 Tom Bush Altrincham AC     85.3   85.8   77.4 248.5
19 Lee Newton Keswick AC     86.3   78.4 72.6 83.1 247.8
20 Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners     91.4 77.7     75.9 245.0
21 Tim Ripper Black Combe Runners   57.9 77.2 87.8   79.1   244.2
22 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale FR V40 81.8 82.7 88.8     68.8 240.3
23 Charlie McIntosh Pudsey and Bramley AC V40     84.9 73.9 79.5   238.3
24 Gary Parker Unattached V40   77.2 81.0   79.9 66.0 238.0
25 Dave Sykes Dark Peak FR V40 68.4 77.8 77.7 63.8 80.9 70.5 236.5
26 Nick Ray Ellenborough AC V40 77.4 86.2 68.7     80.7 235.6
27 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak FR   65.4 81.5   72.4   79.7 233.7
28 Darren Fishwick Chorley AC V40 78.4 76.2 78.0 71.3 77.2 64.5 233.6
29 Andy Gibbons Bingley Harriers     81.7   79.9   69.0 230.5
30 Philip Pearson Saltwell Harriers V50     79.3 68.7 81.4   229.4
31 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FR FV40 59.4 76.0     80.5 70.5 227.0
32 Jules Coleman Lonsdale V40 69.7   79.9   77.3   227.0
33 Tony Heron Knavesmire Harriers V40   85.6   77.4   62.5 225.5
34 Andrew Slattery Keswick AC V40 72.7     76.6   74.4 223.7
35 Richard Hunt Dark Peak FR V40   76.7 75.7     71.0 223.4
36 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR FV40 76.9 79.2   72.5   70.7 222.4
37 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers       78.8 73.0   70.2 222.0
38 David Lund Dark Peak FR   78.0 85.8     65.9 66.6 218.2
39 Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers F     81.5 72.3   62.6 216.4
40 Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers   60.1 65.6 78.7 49.5 71.6   215.9
41 Huw Price Bowland FR V50 66.3 77.6 72.5   65.1 56.3 215.2
42 Paul Barnes Borrowdale FR V40   74.7     73.5 66.1 214.3
43 Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers     78.7   70.4   65.0 214.1
44 Harvey Lord Black Combe Runners   73.5   68.5 53.8 71.7   213.8
45 Donald Ferguson Keswick AC V40   68.4   66.4 74.1 65.3 208.8
46 Roy Gibson Kendal V50 68.3 72.9 66.8   66.3 51.5 206.0
47 Jackie Winn Ellenborough AC V60 74.1 72.8 73.8     56.3 204.3
48 Jim Turner Bowland FR   68.4 71.4   64.6 67.9 55.3 203.9
49 Paul Johnson Cumberland FR   63.5   70.5 64.3 66.3   201.1
50 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR V50 72.4 76.4     61.3 63.4 201.0
51 Dave Garner Rochdale Harriers V40   76.2   57.5 67.3   200.9
52 Tim Jackson Settle Harriers V40 56.2 68.9 67.7 52.8   63.3 199.9
53 Ashley Kay Dark Peak FR V50 70.8 75.2   61.0   61.9 198.1
54 Keith Holmes Dark Peak FR V60 69.9     55.9 70.6 56.5 197.0
55 Steven O’Keefe Cumberland FR V40 52.8 66.3 62.2 44.5   63.0 191.5
56 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley RC V40   58.2 68.3 64.0     190.6
57 Will Spain Dark Peak FR     72.9 58.7     54.8 186.4
58 Paul Simpson Kendal AC V50 59.5 65.8 64.8 50.0 53.7 49.6 184.3
59 Ivan Whigham Clayton-le-Moors V50 59.4 65.5 60.6   57.8   183.9
60 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers     70.8   54.5 57.5   182.8
61 Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers V40     64.5 59.7 58.2 55.2 182.5
62 Adam Clarke Dark Peak FR       68.4   59.2 53.4 181.0
63 Mike Quinn Esk Valley FR   50.0 55.0 59.6 40.4 42.6 64.3 178.9
64 Kenneth Murphy Lonsdale V40 63.0   62.7   49.7 44.3 175.5
65 Phil Mather Lonsdale FR   63.9       54.7 55.6 174.1
66 John Minta Calder Valley FR V40   65.5   50.0   57.1 172.5
67 Garry Traviss Calder Valley FR V50 48.5     56.8   64.7 170.0
68 Brian Horn Borrowdale FR V50 46.5 54.4   62.5   52.3 169.2
69 Catherine Litherland Unattached F 54.4   59.9     53.0 167.4
70 Chris Hewitson Congleton Harriers   58.8   57.4     48.0 164.1
71 Paul Mason Cumberland FR V50   59.3   49.9   53.4 162.5
72 Philip Devine Kendal V40   49.7 63.3     49.3 162.3
73 Gill Myers Wharfedale Harriers FV50 59.7 64.3   51.0   46.1 161.3
74 Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-Moors FV60 48.1 51.7   48.2 58.6 48.6 158.9
75 Josie Greenhalgh Horwich RMI H FV40 41.3 46.6     65.0 46.9 158.5
76 Paul Coope Bowland FR V50 49.4 58.6     50.1 45.3 154.0
77 Richard Campbell Rossendale Harriers and AC V40 54.7 63.4 41.6     47.0 152.0
78 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers   48.4   53.3     48.3 149.9
79 Simon Fox Wirral V40     67.1   42.6 39.6 149.3
80 John Rusius Clayton-le-Moors V50 29.7 43.3 49.6 40.7 55.3 30.1 148.3
81 Robert Webb Lonsdale FR   50.5 63.1 36.4 15.0   48.4 147.9
82 Dan Gilbert Unattached     54.8     46.4 43.5 144.7
83 Julie Gardner Macclesfield Harriers FV50   44.7 58.9 40.6     144.2
84 Ellie Maddocks Lonsdale FR F 46.3       54.7 42.0 143.0
85 Toby Woodhead Unattached   43.4     48.3 48.9   140.6
86 Mike Wardle Calder Valley FR V50 47.4 53.9   33.7   49.4 137.0
87 Andrew Firth Clayton-le-Moors V50 43.2 51.8 38.2   43.5   133.5
88 Edwin Sherstone Southport W V40 36.9 30.9 44.6   44.8 38.6 127.9
89 Andrew Mochrie Esk Valley FR     42.5 36.4 40.4 40.7 43.8 127.0
90 Lewis Ashton Dark Peak FR V40   47.4 38.7     34.0 120.0
91 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley FR V60   41.0   26.7   41.2 108.9
92 Helen Buchan Calder Valley FR F 33.1     41.6   33.6 108.3
93 Leslie Malarkey Keswick AC FV60   38.9   17.6   29.4 85.8
94 Fiona Fulwood Dark Peak FR F   33.6 7.4     8.1 49.1
95 Denise Tunstall Durham FR FV50   21.8   5.9   6.7 34.4
                     
      Long Super Long TOTAL  
  rank Club Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS  
  1 Dark Peak FR 90.1 91.0 92.6 96.8 92.6 85.6 282.0  
  2 Borrowdale FR 90.1 94.1   95.5   76.9 266.5  
  3 Wharfedale Harriers 83.1 59.3   90.8   84.0 257.9  
  4 Helm Hill Runners 80.8 87.6 82.7 83.0   72.1 253.3  
  5 Bowland FR 77.9 86.4 85.4 64.7 74.1 69.2 245.9  
  6 Ambleside AC 87.7 89.7   85.7   69.9 245.3  
  7 Bingley Harriers   87.5   88.9   68.5 245.0  
  8 Keswick AC 71.8 83.5   82.2 71.6 77.6 243.3  
  9 Calder Valley FR 43.0 80.1   91.2   71.4 242.7  
  10 Ellenborough AC 76.6 82.4   69.6   87.1 239.1  
  11 Clayton-le-Moors 70.7 81.7 68.8 77.7 72.5 68.2 232.0  
  12 Black Combe Runners 79.9 79.3 74.6 61.1 74.5   229.0  
  13 Ilkley Harriers 51.3 78.4   71.6 69.1   219.2  
  14 Pennine FR   81.8   75.8   59.3 216.9  
  15 Glossopdale Harriers     77.9 73.6   62.7 214.1  
  16 Cumberland FR 51.9 75.4 68.4 63.4   43.3 207.2  
  17 Horwich RMI Harriers   61.2   86.9   57.2 205.2  
  18 Kendal 70.6 69.2 65.0     50.1 185.7  
  19 Lonsdale 61.1   59.7   62.2 50.1 183.0  
  20 Chorley AC 62.0 57.7 48.7 45.0   63.4 174.1  
  21 Esk Valley   55.3     41.0 57.5 153.8