Long Super Long
rank name club category Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough M 100.0       100.0 100.0
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC M 96.4 99.8 90.7 96.5 99.8 88.9
3 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill MV40 94.2 98.1 91.6 100.0   88.3
4 Simon Harding Macclesfield M       98.0 93.1 92.2
5 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers M   77.2 91.5   95.7 95.0
6 Tom Brunt Dark Peak FR MV40 96.6 99.7 92.4     87.8
7 Jasmin Paris Carnethy F   88.9     92.6 87.8
8 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers M   96.0     82.9 87.9
9 John Hunt Dark Peak FR MV40     83.9 94.2 87.2  
10 Nigel Wood Helm Hill MV40 88.7 92.6 89.1     83.6
11 Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC M   94.6 81.2   84.6 81.4
12 Ross Litherland Pennine FR M 85.9 90.5     87.9 82.2
13 David Lund Dark Peak FR M 81.9 89.3 78.5 91.4   73.6
14 Dave Ward Pennine FR MV40 83.1 88.6 77.6 87.0 82.4 75.4
15 Spencer Riley Wharfedale Harriers MV40 62.4   84.1   82.9 87.0
16 Andrew Jackson Unattached MV40 53.7 85.0 69.0 86.2 69.9 69.7
17 Digby Harris Pennine FR MV40 64.6   76.8 85.5 77.6 76.0
18 Steve Angus Keswick MV40 79.6 80.0 81.6     77.8
19 Mark Irving Bowland FR M 83.5 85.1 72.4   69.3 75.1
20 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR FV40 76.9 74.2 74.5 80.4   71.8
21 Dave Sykes Dark Peak FR MV40   80.2 64.1 78.1    
22 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FR FV40 63.7 71.6 67.6 73.5 77.1 66.1
23 Mark Wildsmith Settle Harriers MV40 74.4 66.1 60.8 79.1 67.5 60.2
24 David Haygarth Wharfedale Harriers MV40   83.1 73.1     63.0
25 Tim Ripper Black Combe Runners M 80.8   69.7     66.3
26 Chris Webb Saddleworth M 74.0 77.8     69.8 68.5
27 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR MV50   77.7 47.0 64.8 66.6 61.6
28 Hugh O’Donnell Eryri Harriers M 77.6   64.1     67.1
29 Rachel Hill Settle Harriers FV40 71.5 75.7 69.3   62.0  
30 Kirsty Hewitson Macclesfield Harriers FV40   68.1 65.1 73.5    
31 David Soles Pennine FR MV50   77.5 66.2     62.8
32 Andrew Stuart Beeston AC M   85.0     46.4 70.1
33 Kieran Davies Erewash Valley RC M 53.4 68.1 53.7 77.3 43.1 53.1
34 Ashley Kay Dark Peak MV50 67.0 65.3   70.6 61.1 60.1
35 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers MV40 53.8 55.6 52.3 78.0   34.4
36 Matthew Farrer FRA M   63.9     64.0 57.3
37 Chris Roberts York Knavesmire Harriers M   68.5 61.9     54.0
38 Keith Holmes Dark Peak FR MV60 61.7 59.9 55.2 66.5   42.9
39 Craig Smith Keswick MV40 65.8   59.9     56.5
40 Huw Price Bowland FR MV50   71.6 50.6   50.1 59.3
41 Bruce Owen Pennine FR MV50   65.8 59.1     55.2
42 Anwen Darlington York Knavesmire Harriers F     57.9   63.3 53.6
43 Steven O’Keefe Cumberland FR MV40   65.2 56.1     52.1
44 Catherine Litherland Pennine FR F 55.9 55.3 50.4   66.9  
45 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick F 54.0   40.2 62.7 53.3 46.6
46 Phil Clayton Black Combe Runners MV40   54.7 56.4   57.0  
47 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley RC MV50 46.4   45.8 68.5   40.0
48 Roy Gibson Kendal AAC MV50   48.4 57.8     49.3
49 Nick Kelly Horwich RMI MV40 54.6   46.7   52.7  
50 Paul Simpson Kendal AAC MV50 55.4 55.3 46.1     46.8
51 Andrew McFarlane Clayton Le Moors MV40     46.0   46.1 54.1
52 Clare Oliffe Dark Peak FR F   50.0 46.4     49.8
53 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors FV60   49.7 36.5 55.1   39.3
54 David Gibson Esk Valley Fell Club M   46.2 30.4 64.4    
55 Rigby Jerram Kendal AAC MV50 53.2 56.6 49.5     34.3
56 Paul Swindles   M   61.8     41.5 29.4
57 Paul Coope Bowland FR MV50   38.9     52.2 39.6
58 Paul Jackson Helm Hill MV40   54.7 37.8     38.2
59 Charlotte Milligan Helm Hill F 39.8   54.7   33.8  
60 Ian Shuttleworth Coniston FR MV50     33.2 60.2 33.4  
61 John Taylor Bowland FR MV60 33.8   29.8   52.0  
62 Robert Webb Lonsdale Fell Runners M 56.6   45.4     13.4
63 Tim Brooks CVFR MV40   52.9 24.8   36.7  
64 Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC MV40   37.7 36.9   39.5 28.6
65 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners MV40     46.5   34.0 32.7
66 Marie Robson Helm Hill FV40 45.9   32.3     30.1
67 Jim Paxman Dark Peak MV50 21.4 39.5   47.6 20.6 11.8
68 Lesley Malarkey Keswick FV60 33.6 39.9 24.9 23.6 36.4 27.6
69 Ian Grimshaw Derwent AC MV50 40.3 40.9 3.9     43.2
70 Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers FV50   23.2 35.2     12.4
71 Denise Tunstall Durham FR FV50 33.4 33.8 3.6     0.7

 

    Long Super Long TOTAL
rank Club Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Dark Peak FR 89.0 92.7 95.1 88.7 77.7 81.0 276.5
2 Ambleside AC 92.2 96.5 86.1   90.6 82.9 273.1
3 Borrowdale FR 97.7 81.2 85.4     89.6 272.7
4 Helm Hill Runners 90.1 95.2 92.5 70.8   78.9 266.5
5 Wharfedale Harriers   85.3 90.8     87.9 264.0
6 Pennine FR 84.4 90.0 83.3 83.7 82.6 80.5 256.9
7 Ellenborough 82.9       84.8 86.5 254.2
8 Keswick AC 81.5 84.4 74.7 76.2 43.2 81.2 241.8
9 Bowland FR 83.2 85.1 78.3   62.7 72.9 236.3
10 Bingley Harriers   68.6 68.4     92.7 229.7
11 Clayton Le Moors 69.1 72.3 44.0 71.8   64.4 208.5
12 Horwich RMI Harriers 54.6 56.5 71.5     48.8 176.7
13 Chorley AC 46.4 68.0 43.7     51.9 163.6
14 Kendal AAC   61.3 51.2     43.5 155.9
15 Todmorden Harriers 48.4 50.7 60.4     34.9 146.0