Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Borrowdale Three Shires Duddon Ennerdale Buttermere Wasdale POINTS
1 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale FR MV40     94.4 95.7 97.6 90.9 287.7
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC M     88.8 100.0   89.3 278.1
3 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale FR M 81.5 86.2   92.1 97.8 80.6 276.2
4 Harvey Lord Black Combe Runners M   88.0 93.5 93.0 83.8 78.7 274.4
5 Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC M 83.9     99.4   89.7 272.9
6 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M 85.5 95.0 95.9   78.3   269.3
7 Paul Aitken Helm Hill Runners M 80.1   95.2 92.7     268.1
8 Nigel Wood Helm Hill Runners MV40 80.1   95.2   91.1   266.4
9 Jon Deegan Ambleside AC MV40 76.8   91.7   87.4   255.9
10 John Hunt Dark Peak FR MV50   81.6 91.8     81.7 255.1
11 Mike Robinson Dark Peak FR MV40 71.5 79.0 86.5 82.2 79.4 84.9 253.6
12 David Lund Dark Peak FR M 72.3   90.3   84.3   246.9
13 Patrick Brennan Rossendale Harriers M 66.1 73.2 88.4   76.1   237.7
14 Mark Irving Bowland M 75.4 78.4     81.4 77.2 237.0
15 Mark Taylor   MV40 58.6 79.1 78.5 77.3     235.0
16 Matthew Hulley Pennine MV40 66.2 72.6     80.1 80.3 233.0
17 Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners MV40     80.1   76.2 75.7 232.0
18 Dave Ward Pennine MV40 74.7       74.0 80.6 229.2
19 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FR FV40 61.7 74.7 74.8 77.2 75.1   227.1
20 Leigh Warburton Bowland FR MV50 60.6 70.9 74.8 73.0 65.4 66.1 218.7
21 Steph Jones Ambleside AC F 61.7 67.6 73.8 70.6 72.3 45.9 216.7
22 Jonathan Melia Rossendale Harriers MV40     79.7   73.6 61.2 214.6
23 Paul Johnson Cumberland FR M   64.8 74.4 75.1     214.4
24 Peter Kemp Ellenborough AC MV40 59.6     79.7   74.7 214.0
25 Adrian Harvey Howgill Harriers M 62.1 65.2 71.9   75.4 56.9 212.5
26 David Sykes Dark Peak FR MV40 61.9 57.4 69.3 70.7 72.3 65.3 212.3
27 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FR FV40 58.3 63.6 71.4     76.5 211.5
28 Tony Holland Coniston FR MV50     63.7 74.6 69.0 66.8 210.3
29 Tim Jackson Settle Harriers MV40 53.2 50.5 69.5 73.7 64.4 58.9 207.6
30 Mark O’Connor Calder Valley FR M 58.8 72.9   47.4 75.0 54.3 202.3
31 Bill Johnson Calder Valley FR MV50   64.4     66.8 59.5 190.7
32 Lucy Spain Helm Hill Runners F 62.5   69.0     53.3 184.9
33 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak FR FV40 49.7 54.6 65.5 61.5     181.6
34 Crispin Halsall Bowland FR MV40   59.3 58.5 59.8     177.6
35 Dave Garner Todmorden Harriers MV40     57.1   55.1 65.0 177.2
36 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI Harriers MV40   60.6 63.0   50.7   174.4
37 Keith Holmes Dark Peak FR MV60 46.7   61.7   61.4   169.8
38 Andrew Holmes Pennine M 61.0       53.8 49.1 163.9
39 Andrew Britton Idle AC MV40 62.8     34.3   64.7 161.9
40 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers MV40 23.5 52.9 56.8 51.6   42.5 161.2
41 Phil Clayton Black Combe Runners MV50 43.1   57.9   52.4   153.4
42 Yewan Bennison Chorley Athletic & Tri FV40 55.5 54.5 38.4     53.9 147.8
43 John Thompson Newburgh Nomads MV40   43.7 47.7 48.3 42.1   139.6
44 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley FR M   48.8     34.5 45.9 129.2
45 Leigh Hinchliffe Pudsey Pacers MV40 45.6     34.3   42.6 122.6
46 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers MV50 42.9   16.3     53.5 112.7
47 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic & Tri MV50 27.8   37.8   37.1   102.7
48 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC FV60 13.3 25.0   31.9 34.1   90.9
49 Ian Shuttleworth Coniston FR MV50   26.7 28.3   35.3   90.3
                     
    Long Super Long TOTAL    
rank Club Borrowdale Three Shires Duddon Ennerdale Buttermere Wasdale POINTS    
1 Borrowdale FR 87.4 90.0     98.5 89.1 277.5    
2 Ambleside AC 78.1 93.1 90.5 88.2   93.7 277.3    
3 Dark Peak FR 89.0 79.5 89.5 79.8 88.3 83.8 266.8    
4 Helm Hill Runners 81.4   95.8 69.3 73.9   251.2    
5 Ellenborough AC 90.4     72.3   74.9 237.6    
6 Pennine FR 75.2 80.9     80.0 70.0 231.0    
7 Black Combe Runners   74.5 84.6   71.8   230.8    
8 Bowland FR 74.5 81.3 70.7 74.1 59.0 73.5 228.9    
9 Calder Valley FR 73.2 62.1     58.8 63.7 195.6