Trophy 18

 

        Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club cat Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners  M     96.9 94.2     191.1
2 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell Runners  M50     93.2 96.6     189.8
3 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell Runners  M50     88.6 92.6     181.2
4 Paul Johnson Cumberland Fell Runners  M40     87.1 80.7     167.7
5 James Harris Black Combe Runners  M     76.3 86.6     162.9
6 Josh Hartley Black Combe Runners  M     80.9 79.6     160.5
7 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners  M60     80.7 76.5     157.2
8 Dave Lund Dark Peak Fell Runners  M     76.7 79.5     156.2
9 Ross Litherland Pennine Fell Runners  M40     74.2 81.1     155.3
10 Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club  M40     73.9 79.1     153.0
11 David Wilson Bowland Fell Runners  M50     73.4 75.7     149.1
12 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI Harriers  M40     79.0 62.4     141.4
13 Andrew Slattery Keswick AC  M50     66.7 66.8     133.5
14 Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers  M40     54.8 69.4     124.2
15 Jamie Lawler Unattached  M40     54.5 68.1     122.6
16 Richard Kendall Unattached  M     49.8 69.9     119.8
17 Roy Gardner Saddleworth Runners  M50     64.0 55.6     119.6
18 Andrew Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners  M50     54.5 63.7     118.2
19 Peter Tayler Black Combe Runners M50     51.8 58.9     110.7
20 Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell Runners  M     100.0       100.0
20 Kim Collison Borrowdale Fell Runners M       100.0     100.0
22 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell Runners  MU23     99.5       99.5
23 Robert Jebb Helm Hill Runners  M40     99.3       99.3
24 Duncan Coombs Dark Peak Fell Runners M       98.6     98.6
25 George Foster Keswick AC M       98.2     98.2
26 Alexander Beaven Highland Hill Runners M       97.7     97.7
27 Richard McGrath Ellenborough AC M40       95.7     95.7
28 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers  M     95.4       95.4
29 Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners  M     94.1       94.1
30 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell Runners  M50     93.2       93.2
31 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners M       90.5     90.5
32 Tristan Windley Keswick AC M       89.6     89.6
33 George Crayston Borrowdale Fell Runners M       89.1     89.1
34 Stephen Huyton Newburgh Nomads  M     46.2 42.5     88.7
35 Graeme Brown Todmorden Harriers AC  M40     88.7       88.7
36 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners  M50     88.7       88.7
37 Tim Ripper Black Combe Runners  M     88.4       88.4
38 David White Kilmarnock Harriers & AC  M50     8.5 79.2     87.7
39 Dave Ward Pennine FR M40       87.1     87.1
40 Mario Yeomans Cumberland Fell Runners  M     87.1       87.1
41 Jack Simpson Helm Hill Runners  M     86.3       86.3
42 Peter Rigby Helm Hill Runners  M     84.6       84.6
43 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers M40       84.5     84.5
44 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers AC  M40     84.0       84.0
45 Alasdair McLeod Leeds City AC M       83.7     83.7
46 Jill Stephen Hunters Bog Trotters W       83.5     83.5
47 Mike Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners M40       82.5     82.5
48 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M40       80.4     80.4
49 Peter Kemp Ellenborough AC M40       80.2     80.2
50 Sam Dixon Unattached M       80.0     80.0
51 Andy Dunn Bristol & West AC M40       79.9     79.9
52 Andrew Jebb Bingley M40       79.4     79.4
53 Scott Morley Eden Runners M       79.1     79.1
54 Jason Heath Ambleside M40       79.0     79.0
55 Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners W       78.9     78.9
56 Zac Poulton Northern Fells RC  M40     36.2 42.3     78.5
57 Hollie Orr Black Combe Runners  W     78.1       78.1
58 Tom Simpson Ambleside AC  MU23     76.9       76.9
59 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M       76.2     76.2
60 Jack Foxall Dark Peak Fell Runners  M40     76.0       76.0
61 Lee Kemp Totley AC  M     75.7       75.7
62 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners W50       75.0     75.0
63 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill Runners  W     74.0       74.0
64 Simon Mills Dark Peak Fell Runners M       73.4     73.4
65 Mike Harrison Cumberland Fell Runners M40       73.3     73.3
66 Ian Ferguson Bingley M50       72.5     72.5
67 Rob Stein Cumberland Fell Runners  M     71.8       71.8
68 Sally Fawcett Dark Peak Fell Runners W       71.8     71.8
69 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC  M50     71.4       71.4
70 Craig Burrow Helm Hill Runners  M40     71.3       71.3
71 Robert Crawford Howgill Harriers M40       71.1     71.1
72 Suzanna Lyne Keswick AC W       70.5     70.5
73 Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell Runners M40       69.7     69.7
74 Andy Hobson Pudsey & Bramley AC M       69.2     69.2
75 Hayley Evans Buckley Runners W       69.0     69.0
76 Andrew Holmes Pennine FR M       68.9     68.9
77 Ian Symington Calder Valley Fell Runners M       68.0     68.0
78 Craig Freshwater Hunters Bog Trotters M       67.3     67.3
79 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers M40       67.2     67.2
80 Nigel Wood Helm Hill Runners  M40     66.8       66.8
81 Paul Jennings Cumberland Fell Runners M50       66.4     66.4
82 Tim Grimwood Swaledale M       64.3     64.3
83 John Malcolm Lothian Running Club M       63.4     63.4
84 Rachel Slattery Helm Hill Runners  W40     24.5 38.5     63.0
85 Dave Sykes Dark Peak Fell Runners M40       61.8     61.8
86 Paul Jackson Dark Peak Fell Runners M       61.6     61.6
87 Sam Atkinson Unattached  MU23     60.1       60.1
88 Digby Harris Pennine Fell Runners M50       59.6     59.6
89 Martin Terry Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50       58.8     58.8
90 Matthew Farrer Unattached M       58.6     58.6
91 Stephen Lysaczenko Unattached  M50     5.5 53.1     58.6
92 Daniel Shaw Wesham Road Runners & AC M       58.3     58.3
93 Leigh Hinchliffe Pudsey Pacers RC M40       58.0     58.0
94 Mike Hitchmough Newburgh Nomads RC M50       57.7     57.7
95 Steven O’Keeffe Northern Fells Running Club M40       57.1     57.1
96 Tont Holt Morpeth Harriers M40       57.1     57.1
97 Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers W       57.1     57.1
98 Tom Lynch Otley AC  M     57.0       57.0
99 Kelli Roberts Helm Hill Runners  W     56.8       56.8
100 Gavin Peach Unattached M       56.6     56.6
101 Carl Hanaghan Helm Hill Runners  M     56.5       56.5
102 Andy Pritchard Buckley Runners M40       56.2     56.2
103 Sam Pole West End Runners M       56.0     56.0
104 Mark Clarkson Northumberland Fell Runners  M     55.7       55.7
105 Philip Pearson Northern Fells RC  M50     55.5       55.5
106 Peter McAvoy Cumberland Fell Runners M40       55.5     55.5
107 Annie Roberts Todmorden Harriers AC  W     55.5       55.5
108 Paul Mason Cumberland Fell Runners M60       55.5     55.5
109 Aidan Raftery Sale Harriers Manchester  M50     55.5       55.5
110 Stephen Bark Lincoln & District Runners M40       55.2     55.2
111 Tim Laney Bath Bats M50       54.7     54.7
112 Ian Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M40       54.7     54.7
113 David Naughton Clayton le Moors Harriers  M50     54.7       54.7
114 Karen Parker Border Liners Orienteering Club W50       54.6     54.6
115 Dan Parker Unattached M50       54.5     54.5
116 Michael Elliott Unattached  M     54.4       54.4
117 Gary Bradley Barlick Fell Runners M50       53.8     53.8
118 Giles Ruck Hunters Bog Trotters M50       53.7     53.7
119 David Gibson Esk Valley Fell Club M       53.2     53.2
120 Roy Ruddle Ilkley Harriers AC  M50     53.1       53.1
121 Chris Rainbow Skegness & District Running Club M50       53.1     53.1
122 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell Runners M50       52.9     52.9
123 Mick Dobson Trawden Athletic Club M40       52.8     52.8
124 Bevan Adams Retford AC M40       52.4     52.4
125 Steve Swallow Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50       51.5     51.5
126 Mike Hewitt unattached M       50.1     50.1
127 Phil Clayton Black Combe Runners  M50     47.6       47.6
128 Scott Collier Unattached  M     47.3       47.3
129 David Griffin Fell Runners Association  M50     47.1       47.1
130 Graham Atkinson Londsdale Fell Runners  M50     47.1       47.1
131 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50       46.3     46.3
132 Mick Loftus Valley Striders AC  M50     46.2       46.2
133 Kim Spence Valley Striders AC  W40     46.1       46.1
133 Tim Straughan Valley Striders AC  M50     46.1       46.1
135 Tom Pape Dark Peak Fell Runners  M40     45.1       45.1
136 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell Runners M60       44.4     44.4
137 Martin Hancock Skipton AC M40       43.7     43.7
138 Graham Lewis DH Runners M       43.3     43.3
139 Hannah Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners  W     42.4       42.4
140 Pete Nelson West Cumberland Orienteering Club M60       41.7     41.7
141 Paul Johnston Ellenborough AC M40       41.6     41.6
142 Chris Egan Tring RC M50       41.6     41.6
143 Mark Wood Unattached  M50     41.1       41.1
144 Catherine Litherland Pennine Fell Runners  W40     41.1       41.1
145 Steven Breeze Cumberland Fell Runners M40       40.1     40.1
146 Peter Gilbert Retford AC M60       40.0     40.0
147 Carmine DeGrandis Norfolk Trail Running Club M40       39.1     39.1
147 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers AC M50       39.1     39.1
149 Chris Draper Cumberland Fell Runners M       38.6     38.6
150 Jake Lodge Meltham AC M       38.3     38.3
151 Jim Paxman Dark Peak Fell Runners M60       36.3     36.3
152 Andrew Sandercock Unattached M       34.9     34.9
153 Adam Brown unattached M       33.5     33.5
154 Philip Rutter unattached M       33.5     33.5
155 Zachary Savage unattached M       33.5     33.5
156 Paul Simpson Ambleside AC  M50     32.5       32.5
157 Honor Thompson Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers W40       32.5     32.5
157 John Thompson Newburgh Nomads RC M40       32.5     32.5
159 Michael Bottomley unattached M       32.4     32.4
159 Iain Dickinson unattached M       32.4     32.4
161 Steve Briggs unattached M50       30.8     30.8
162 Andrew Priory Clayton le Moors Harriers  M40     29.1       29.1
163 Ralph Baines Clayton le Moors Harriers  M40     29.0       29.0
164 Andrew Armstrong Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40       27.3     27.3
165 Lesley Ruth Malarkey Keswick AC W60       26.7     26.7
166 Ann Cummings Cumberland Fell Runners W50       26.3     26.3
167 Neil Gascoyne Unattached  M50     24.9       24.9
168 Andrew Mansfield Unattached  M     24.5       24.5
169 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers  W50     24.3       24.3
170 Penny Collier Dark Peak Fell Runners  W50     24.1       24.1
171 Matthew Driscoll York Acorn Running Club  M40     23.7       23.7
172 Peter Eccleston Coventry Godiva Harriers M       21.7     21.7
173 Stuart Russell Calder Valley Fell Runners M40       20.2     20.2
174 Richard Carden Saltaire Striders M       19.0     19.0
175 Dominic Davis Derwent AC Cockermouth M       19.0     19.0
176 Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers & AC M50       18.5     18.5
177 Mike Roberts Horsforth Fellandale  M     17.4       17.4
178 Jack Ingham Barlick Fell Runners  M     15.6       15.6
179 Jim Evans Ambleside AC  M40     11.5       11.5
180 Ryan Crellin CFR M       10.8     10.8
181 Mark Story DH Runners M50       9.3     9.3
182 Ross Bibby Valley Striders AC  M     8.5       8.5
183 Peter Jackson Barlick Fell Runners  M60     6.4       6.4
184 Brian Meyn Ilkley Harriers AC  M50     6.4       6.4
185 Ben Mason Pudsey Pacers Running Club  M40     6.3       6.3
186 Richard Bull Trail Running Nepal  M40     6.3       6.3
187 Sophie Foster Bowland Fell Runners  W40     5.6       5.6
188 Lucy Hobbs Todmorden Harriers AC  W40     5.6       5.6
188 Kate Mansell Todmorden Harriers AC  W40     5.6       5.6
    Long Super Long TOTAL
rank Club Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Borrowdale FR     95.3 96.4     191.7
2 Dark Peak FR     87.4 91.7     179.2
3 Black Combe Runners     82.5 75.0     157.5
4 Cumberland FR     82.0 73.4     155.4
5 Bowland FR     53.2 74.0     127.2
6 Helm Hill Runners     93.2       93.2
7 Keswick AC       86.1     86.1
8 Todmorden Harriers     76.1       76.1
9 Ellenborough AC       72.5     72.5
10 Pennine FR     71.8       71.8
11 Buckley Runners       68.5     68.5
12 Hunters Bog Trotters       68.2     68.2
13 Ambleside AC     60.3       60.3
14 Valley Striders AC     46.2       46.2
15 Newburgh Nomads RC       44.2     44.2
16 Clayton-le-Moors     37.6       37.6