Trophy 18

        Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS
1 Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners  M     96.9 94.2 99.5 85.8 290.6
2 James Harris Black Combe Runners  M     76.3 86.6 97.0 81.6 265.2
3 Tom Simpson Ambleside AC  MU23     76.9   96.1 83.8 256.8
4 Dave Ward Pennine FR M40       87.1 81.1 77.0 245.3
5 Ross Litherland Pennine Fell Runners  M40     74.2 81.1 80.2 69.5 235.5
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers M40       84.5 77.8 71.7 234.1
7 Dave Lund Dark Peak Fell Runners  M     76.7 79.5 77.8   233.9
8 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners  M60     80.7 76.5 68.0 59.8 225.2
9 Scott Morley Eden Runners M       79.1 74.8 67.5 221.4
10 David White Kilmarnock Harriers & AC  M50     8.5 79.2 73.2 57.5 210.0
11 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI Harriers  M40     79.0 62.4 63.5 61.1 204.9
12 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak FR M         100.0 96.0 196.0
13 Hayley Evans Buckley Runners F       69.0 67.9 56.1 193.1
14 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell Runners  M50     93.2 96.6     189.8
15 Kim Collison Borrowdale Fell Runners M       100.0   89.5 189.5
16 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell Runners  MU23     99.5     89.6 189.0
17 Andrew Britton Wharfedale Harriers M40       67.2 63.8 57.2 188.1
18 Sam Watson Wharfedale M         98.8 88.7 187.6
19 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC M         97.1 86.4 183.5
20 Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell Runners  M     100.0     82.2 182.2
21 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell Runners  M50     88.6 92.6     181.2
22 Pete Vale Mercia M40         93.0 87.1 180.0
23 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers  M     95.4     83.7 179.1
24 George Foster Keswick AC M       98.2   79.8 178.0
25 Tom Lynch Otley AC  M     57.0   62.6 58.0 177.6
26 Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners M       90.5 86.5   177.0
27 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners  M50     88.7   83.2   171.9
28 John Helme Ambleside AC M40         88.5 83.0 171.5
29 Paul Johnson Cumberland Fell Runners  M40     87.1 80.7     167.7
30 Jasmin Paris Carnethy F         87.5 76.3 163.8
31 Josh Hartley Black Combe Runners  M     80.9 79.6     160.5
32 Roy Gardner Saddleworth Runners  M50     64.0 55.6   40.8 160.4
33 Jill Stephen Hunters Bog Trotters F       83.5 76.9   160.3
34 Paul Jennings Cumberland Fell Runners M50       66.4 53.8 37.2 157.5
35 Tobias Barthelme Keswick MU23         89.2 66.3 155.5
36 Jack Foxall Dark Peak Fell Runners  M40     76.0   78.4   154.4
37 Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic & Tri M40     73.9 79.1     153.0
38 Andrew Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners  M50     54.5 63.7   33.5 151.7
39 Sam Dixon   M       80.0   71.1 151.1
40 David Wilson Bowland Fell Runners  M50     73.4 75.7     149.1
41 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M40       80.4   67.4 147.7
42 Andy Dunn Bristol & West AC M40       79.9 66.7   146.6
43 Paul Hobbs Todmorden Harriers AC  M40     84.0     61.9 145.9
44 Stephen Lysaczenko   M50     5.5 53.1 49.8 37.7 140.6
45 Ian Ferguson Bingley M50       72.5   65.2 137.7
46 Nigel Wood Helm Hill Runners  M40     66.8     69.6 136.5
47 Robert Crawford Howgill Harriers M40       71.1 64.3   135.4
48 Claire Nance Lonsdale FR F         73.4 61.4 134.8
49 Digby Harris Pennine Fell Runners M50       59.6 75.2   134.8
50 Nick Ray Ellenbourgh AC M40         71.6 62.5 134.1
51 Philip Withnall Lonsdale FR M         66.1 67.5 133.5
52 Andrew Slattery Keswick AC  M50     66.7 66.8     133.5
53 Craig Freshwater Hunters Bog Trotters M       67.3 66.1   133.4
54 David Williams Ellenbourgh AC M         71.0 62.1 133.0
55 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak Fell Runners F50       75.0   51.2 126.2
56 Dave Sykes Dark Peak Fell Runners M40       61.8 63.8   125.6
57 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell Runners M60       44.4 47.3 33.9 125.6
58 Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers  M40     54.8 69.4     124.2
59 Jim Turner Bowland FR M         68.3 55.6 123.9
60 Tony Holt Morpeth Harriers M40       57.1 66.1   123.2
61 Jamie Lawler   M40     54.5 68.1     122.6
62 Catherine Litherland Pennine Fell Runners  F40     41.1   50.4 30.8 122.2
63 Richard Kendall   M     49.8 69.9     119.8
64 Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell Runners M40       69.7   49.1 118.7
65 Ben Hoyle Barlick FR M         60.5 55.1 115.6
66 Annie Roberts Todmorden Harriers AC  F     55.5     59.4 114.9
67 Matthew Farrer   M       58.6   55.4 114.0
68 Philip Pearson Northern Fells RC  M50     55.5     58.2 113.7
69 Martin Terry Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50       58.8 54.1   113.0
70 Peter Tayler Black Combe Runners M50     51.8 58.9     110.7
71 Roy Ruddle Ilkley Harriers AC  M50     53.1   54.5   107.6
72 Caleb Reid Borrowdale M40         64.2 41.8 106.0
73 Zac Poulton Northern Fells RC  M40     36.2 42.3 25.9   104.3
74 Sarah Lilleman Dark Peak FR F         53.7 50.4 104.0
75 Mike Hewitt   M       50.1 53.2   103.4
76 Steven O’Keeffe Northern Fells Running Club M40       57.1 43.9   101.0
77 Gary Bradley Barlick Fell Runners M50       53.8 46.7   100.5
78 Aaron Walmsley Bowland FR M         58.6 40.8 99.4
79 John Gill Dallam M         56.8 39.6 96.4
80 Paul Mason Cumberland Fell Runners M60       55.5   40.8 96.2
81 Darren Parker CFR M50         60.7 34.7 95.4
82 Monica Padilla Wharfedale Harriers F       57.1   37.0 94.1
83 Leigh Hinchliffe Pudsey Pacers RC M40       58.0   32.4 90.4
84 Stephen Bark Lincoln & District Runners M40       55.2   34.4 89.6
85 Stephen Huyton Newburgh Nomads  M     46.2 42.5     88.7
86 Ben Wolstenholme Bramall M         49.7 38.0 87.8
87 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50       46.3 40.1   86.4
88 Mick Proctor Clayton Le Moors M50         50.3 33.9 84.2
89 Hannah Bradley Cumberland Fell Runners  F     42.4     37.9 80.3
90 James Morrison Tiverton Harriers M40         47.6 29.2 76.7
91 Paul Coupe Bowland FR M50         46.4 27.1 73.5
92 Jack Ingham Barlick Fell Runners  M     15.6   45.9 5.0 66.5
93 Rachel Slattery Helm Hill Runners  F40     24.5 38.5     63.0
94 Richard Mackey Saddleworth M         39.5 21.9 61.5
95 Emma Watson Wharfedale F         38.8 22.1 60.9
96 Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers AC M50       39.1   18.1 57.2
97 Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers  F50     24.3     32.9 57.2
98 Andrew Mansfield   M     24.5     10.7 35.2
                     
    Long Super Long TOTAL    
rank Club Borrowdale Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Borrowdale POINTS    
1 Borrowdale FR     95.3 96.4   88.9 280.5    
2 Dark Peak FR     87.4 91.7 94.8 89.1 275.7    
3 Ambleside AC     60.3   93.9 84.4 238.5    
4 Pennine FR     71.8 79.0 78.9 76.5 234.4    
5 Black Combe Runners     82.5 75.0 72.7   230.2    
6 Bowland FR     53.2 74.0 65.0 63.2 202.1    
7 Cumberland FR     82.0 73.4   39.6 195.1    
8 Keswick AC       86.1   93.9 179.9    
9 Helm Hill Runners     93.2     82.4 175.6    
10 Wharfedale Harriers         73.5 80.7 154.2    
11 Ellenborough AC       72.5   74.9 147.3    
12 Eden Runners         83.0 48.2 131.3    
13 Todmorden Harriers     76.1     43.9 119.9    
14 Clayton-le-Moors     37.6   57.5 22.2 117.3    
15 Northern Fells RC         44.4 65.7 110.1    
16 Barlick FR         51.7 40.9 92.6