LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2009 SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK Name Club Cat. D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Rob Jebb Bingley

100 100 100

300
2 Simon Booth Borrowdale V40 100
94 97
100 294
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 98 92 87 96 96 86 286
4 Pete Vale Mercia 90 89 96 98 97 283
5 John Hunt Dark Peak V40 98 90 89 277
6 Mike Robinson Dark Peak 92 76 81 85 95 89 268
7 Mike Johnson Bowland V40 89 84 77 74 89 85 262
8 John Coe Dark Peak 80 60 81 77 91 83 253
9 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 75 86 87 84 88 250
10 Julian Rank Holmfirth V40 88 80 78 245
11 Peter Ward Lochaber 87 84 69 241
12 Mark Chippendale Bowland V40 84 72 75 85 241
13 Nick Kirk Dark Peak V40 85 67 84 67 236
14 Gareth Jones Bitton RR 83 68 77 83 235
15 Geoff Briggs Pennine V50 77
74 66 83 74 234
16 Derek Fuller Unattached 72 70 60 57 82 224
17 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley V40 80 63 79 222
18 Andrew Jebb Bingley 69 73 79 78 221
19 Ian Barnes Ambleside 68 65 66 86 83 220
20 David Ward Borrowdale 56 77 73 84 76 217
21 Gavin Pattison CFR 72 60 69 83 76 214
22 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley V40 79 62 69 210
23 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale V40 65 65 74 78 208
24 Peter Tayler Black Combe V40 70 62 51 71 60 204
25 David Sykes Dark Peak 66 56 59 66 78 68 202
26 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range L
64 63 60 73
201
27 Leigh Warburton Bowland V50 72 70 58 58 200
28 Hazel Robinson Ambleside L 66 53 60 52 73 67 199
29 Craig Stansfield Rossendale V40 64 55 74 193
30 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale V40 58 54 60 55 72 58 190
31 Martin Terry CleM V40 57 60 73 190
32 Richard Bellaries CleM V50 66 57 48 57 33 64 187
33 Glen Davies Mercia V50 73 55 58 186
34 Dave Tait Dark Peak V60 66
61

57 185
35 Andy Butler Pennine V50 60 55 69 64 184
36 Nick Hewitt Bowland V50 71 51 55 58 184
37 Philip Pearson Saltwell V40 64 55 61 61 55 181
38 David Atkinson NFR V40 69 52 58 180
39 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak LV40
51 60 56 67
178
40 Ashley Kay Dark Peak V40 65 56 57 178
41 Martin Farrar Skyrac V40 65 50 62 45 177
42 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak V40 64 52 58 175
43 David Ralphs Newburgh V40 69 47 59 174
44 Ben Crowther Todmorden 56 45 70 171
45 Declan O’Duffy Bowland V50 58 45 58 64 167
46 Paul Jennings CFR V40 62 52 51 44 165
47 Andrew Hearle Mercia V50 56 50 45 48 59 42 165
48 John Thompson Newburgh V40 64 47 53 164
49 Ian Cowie Mercia V50 59 49 50 56 163
50 Michael McLoughlin Preston V50 53 47 45 62 55 162
51 Jo Taylor Bowland LV40 60 53 49 38 162
52 Charles Mason CFR V40 53 54 48 154
53 Graeme MacTavish Unattached V40 54 41 23 58 153
54 Wendy Dodds CleM LV50 48
45
57 46 150
55 John Taylor Bowland V60 52 45 53 45 150
56 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden LV40 52 48 50 43 150
57 Darren Parker FRA V40 50 50 31 50 149
58 Anna Forrest Ambleside LV40 46 47 50 55 149
59 Geoff Smith CleM 51 39 27 34 58 43 148
60 Rachael Lawrance Macclesfield L 64 46 38 148
61 Will Ross Black Combe 56 39 51 30 145
62 Isaline Hughes Burnden LV40 56 43 41 140
63 Bill Oxley FRA 38 54 46 138
64 Chris Green FRA 38 38 46 58 134
65 Peter Ferris CFR V40 39 48 41 29 44 35 133
66 Paul Lydon Totley 47 24 26 62 40 133
67 Mark Graham CFR V50 41 35 30 56 44 132
68 Paul Atkinson Unattached V40 47 34 33 44 126
69 James Riley Todmorden 43 33 48 125
70 John Hazell FRA V50 35 32 39 33 51 25 125
71 Britta Sendlhofer Ambleside L 46 33 38 25 39 15 123
72 Clare Kenny Calder Valley LV40 24 39 59 45 122
73 Andrew Murray Keswick 50 27 43 119
74 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale L 48 29 42 118
75 John Armstrong Rochdale V50 47 34 28 109
76 Christine Preston Todmorden LV40 46 30 32 108
77 Edwin Sherstone Southport V40 32 26 22 27 44 25 102
78 Dave Till Helm Hill V50 40 23 35 99
79 Max Howard Retford V50 46 7 25 22 93
80 Sue Hodkinson Black Combe L 31 31 27 89
81 Roger Whitaker CFR V60 39 18 18 29 86
82 Ross Howard Dark Peak V40 35 7 22 64
83 Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden L 4 10 16 30
LAKELAND CLASSICS TROPHY 2009


SUPER LONG LONG ‘A’ TOTAL
RANK TEAMS D-V E-D W-D B-D 3-S L-D POINTS

1 Dark Peak 92 81 90 84 94 96 278
2 Borrowdale 83 80 90 97 100 98 273
3 Ambleside 82 70 79 81 92 88 253
4 Bowland 87 68 79 76 86 85 252
5 Mercia 74 65 80 65 95 248
6 Calder Valley 70 69 79 218
7 CleM 63 68 63 73 85 82 217
8 CFR 72 50 65 69 80 69 217
9 Pennine 65 59 65 80 73 204
10 Todmorden 57 40 67 67 78 203
11 Keswick 53 73 70 53 196
12 Wharfedale 58 41 70 85 47 185
13 Black Combe 55 44 50 149