Trophy 21

        Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Borrowdale Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Buttermere POINTS
1 Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners M40       94.7 89.9 93.0   277.6
2 James Harris Ambleside AC MSEN       94.5 82.1 98.8   275.3
3 Tom Simpson Ambleside AC MSEN       91.0 82.9 86.7   260.6
4 Sam Holding Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN       84.1 82.8 88.6   255.4
5 Alistair Palmer Preston Harriers MSEN       75.5 70.9 80.9   227.3
6 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell Runners W40       70.1 61.7 71.0   202.8
7 Matthew Atkinson Keswick AC MSEN       100.0 94.6     194.6
8 Robert Jebb Helm Hill Runners M45       98.4 95.7     194.1
9 Garry Greenhow Ambleside AC M40       99.6 93.6     193.2
10 Philip Rutter Helm Hill Runners MSEN         94.4 98.3   192.7
11 Philip Pearson Northern Fells Running Club M60       54.1 58.0 70.7   182.8
12 Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club M50       63.5 56.6 62.6   182.7
13 Sam Dixon Helm Hill Runners MSEN       96.8 85.1     181.9
14 Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners MSEN       89.3 87.4     176.7
15 Duncan Coombs Hunters Bog Trotters MSEN       90.8   84.9   175.7
16 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers & AC M55         87.3 88.0   175.3
17 Eleanor Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners WSEN       55.2 53.7 57.8   166.8
18 Ian Barnes Ambleside AC M40       87.9 78.5     166.4
19 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners M60       60.0 48.1 57.5   165.5
20 Josh Hartley Black Combe Runners MSEN         80.5 83.7   164.2
21 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill Runners W40       83.6 75.7     159.3
22 Mark Burley Macclesfield Harriers & AC MSEN         73.0 86.1   159.1
23 Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners M40       76.2   82.8   159.0
24 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners M55       81.2 72.5     153.7
25 Matt Owens Chorlton Runners M40         72.0 78.4   150.4
26 Zach Jennings Settle Harriers MSEN       80.2 68.7     148.9
27 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & Bramley AC M50       80.1 68.1     148.2
28 Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers MSEN       70.2   75.8   146.0
29 Peter Tayler Black Combe Runners M55       53.4 46.7 42.2   142.4
30 Tim Ripper Black Combe Runners MSEN       79.6 62.7     142.3
31 Jamie Lawler Keswick AC M40       67.6   73.9   141.5
32 Arthur Raffle Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited MU23         62.5 75.8   138.4
33 Adam Jackson Northern Fells Running Club M50       67.8 65.6     133.4
34 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M40       70.4   63.0   133.4
35 Sean Leckey Ambleside AC MSEN       69.9 62.7     132.5
36 David Hadden Pennine Fell Runners M40         62.6 69.3   132.0
37 Darren Parker Cumberland Fell Runners M55       44.3 35.8 51.6   131.7
38 Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners M50       69.7   58.1   127.9
39 Jon Morgan Dark Peak Fell Runners M50         56.3 69.4   125.7
40 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club M55       36.4 39.3 46.2   121.9
41 Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell Runners M60       67.3 54.4     121.7
42 Sarah Andrew Glossopdale Harriers WSEN       55.2   58.7   113.9
43 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners W50       36.4 31.8 43.1   111.3
44 Victoria Thompson Helm Hill Runners WSEN         46.4 62.4   108.8
45
Ben Simmonds
  MSEN         51.9 55.5   107.3
46 Janie Oates Helm Hill Runners WSEN         54.4 52.8   107.2
47 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners M45         43.3 58.1   101.5
48 Gary Bradley Barlick Fell Runners M50       48.4   52.6   100.9
49
Matt Linnett
  MSEN       47.5   52.9   100.3
50 Billy Cartwright Matlock Athletic Club MSEN         100.0     100.0
50 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough AC MSEN           100.0   100.0
52 Daniel Haworth Matlock Athletic Club MSEN         99.1     99.1
53 Paul Jackson Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         48.2 49.4   97.6
54 Brennan Townshend Keswick AC MSEN         97.3     97.3
55 Roy Gibson Kendal Amateur Athletic Club M60       52.8   44.5   97.3
56 Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers AC MSEN         96.4     96.4
57 Neil Lyons Black Combe Runners MSEN       48.3   47.8   96.1
58 Dave Greaves Black Combe Runners M40       53.4   42.5   95.9
59 Alistair Thornton Howgill Harriers MSEN         95.9     95.9
60 Joseph Dugdale Cumberland Fell Runners MU23         94.8     94.8
61 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M40           94.4   94.4
62 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M40       94.1       94.1
63 Matthew Fretwell Settle Harriers MSEN       92.5       92.5
64 Benjamin Van Dijk Howgill Harriers MU23         92.3     92.3
65 Sam Fisher Howgill Harriers MSEN         91.8     91.8
66 Andrew Worster Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN         91.2     91.2
67 Matthew Roberts Calder Valley Fell Runners M40         91.2     91.2
68 Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners M50         91.1     91.1
69 Andy Swift Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN         90.4     90.4
70 Ben Mounsey Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN         90.3     90.3
71 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers MSEN         90.0     90.0
72 Joe Kenny Helm Hill Runners MSEN         89.8     89.8
73 Chris Richards Helm Hill Runners MSEN         89.7     89.7
74 Katherine Klunder Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club WSEN         43.1 46.2   89.3
75 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC M40         89.3     89.3
76 Steven Hebblethwaite Keswick AC MSEN         88.5     88.5
77
Steve Jacques
  M40           88.4   88.4
78 Jack Wright Ambleside AC MSEN         88.1     88.1
79 Stephen Coope Bowland Fell Runners M55       52.8 35.0     87.9
80 Jasmin Paris Carnethy Hill Racing Club WSEN           87.9   87.9
81
Oliver Dawson
  MU23         87.5     87.5
82 Oli Johnson Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         87.2     87.2
83 Kenny Richmond Shettleston Harriers M50           87.2   87.2
84 Nicholas Barber Helm Hill Runners MSEN         86.9     86.9
85 Robin Hoffmann Glossopdale Harriers M40       43.5   43.4   86.9
86 Harry Stainton Black Combe Runners MSEN         86.8     86.8
87 Harry Bolton Keswick AC MU23         86.8     86.8
88 Jonathan Crickmore Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         85.6     85.6
89 Max Wainwright Matlock Athletic Club MSEN         85.4     85.4
90 Dan Mills Keswick AC MSEN         85.2     85.2
91 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers AC MSEN         85.0     85.0
92 Jonathan Cox Eden Runners MSEN         84.4     84.4
93 Joseph Oldfield Matlock Athletic Club MSEN         84.3     84.3
94 Richard Houghton Ellenborough AC MSEN           84.1   84.1
95 Tom Day Keswick AC MSEN         84.1     84.1
96 Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners M45         83.7     83.7
97 Jonny Steede Glens Runners M40           83.2   83.2
98 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC MSEN         82.9     82.9
99 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell Runners M45           82.6   82.6
100 Catriona Graves Carnethy Hill Racing Club WSEN           82.4   82.4
101 John Battrick Keswick AC MSEN         82.3     82.3
102 Harry Cooling Howgill Harriers MSEN         81.8     81.8
103 Joe Woodley Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         81.0     81.0
104 Ed Hyland Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN         80.7     80.7
105 Liam Braby Carnethy Hill Racing Club MSEN           80.4   80.4
106 Sam Stead Keswick AC MSEN         80.4     80.4
107 Nichola Jackson Keswick AC WSEN         80.3     80.3
108 Bill Stewart Borrowdale Fell Runners M45         80.3     80.3
109 David Birch Keswick AC M50         80.1     80.1
110 Paul Simpson Ambleside AC M50       36.8   43.3   80.1
111 Simon Franklin Cumberland Fell Runners M50       42.4   37.0   79.3
112 Julian Hood Skipton AC M40         79.2     79.2
113 Matt Reedy Ambleside AC M45         79.0     79.0
114
Jacob Hiom
  MU23           78.9   78.9
115 Aidan Smith Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         78.4     78.4
116 Nicholas Wilson Durham City Harriers & AC MU23         25.3 52.7   78.0
117 Neil Northrop Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         77.6     77.6
118 Matthew Allen Black Combe Runners MSEN       77.5       77.5
119 Nic Ward Northern Fells Running Club MSEN       77.1       77.1
120 Adam Osborne Calder Valley Fell Runners M40         76.7     76.7
121 Sarah McCormack Ambleside AC WSEN         76.5     76.5
122 Michael Ainsworth Helm Hill Runners MSEN         76.1     76.1
123 James Logue Calder Valley Fell Runners M50         76.0     76.0
124 Will Carter Dark Peak Fell Runners MU23         75.4     75.4
125 Robert Jarman Ripon Runners MSEN       32.9   42.5   75.4
126 Stephen Shorrock Barlick Fell Runners M40           75.0   75.0
127 Dominic Hoare Bowland Fell Runners M40       33.3   41.7   75.0
128 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC M40         75.0     75.0
129 Spencer Riley Ambleside AC M45           74.9   74.9
130 Danny Hope Horwich R M I Harriers M40         74.7     74.7
131
Iain Embrey
  MSEN           74.7   74.7
132 Garth McGimpsey Mourne Runners M40           74.4   74.4
133 Colin Brearley Holme Pierrepont RC M40         73.8     73.8
134 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN           73.6   73.6
135 Jamie Parkinson Pudsey & Bramley AC MSEN         73.5     73.5
136 Steve Hopwood Ambleside AC MSEN         73.4     73.4
137 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners M45         73.2     73.2
138 David Williams Ellenborough AC M40           72.7   72.7
139 Christian Garvey York Knavesmire Harriers MSEN         72.5     72.5
140 Paul Aitken Helm Hill Runners M40         72.2     72.2
141 Will Boothman Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         72.2     72.2
142 Kerry Cornforth Keswick AC W50         29.8 42.3   72.1
143 Chris Perry Matlock Athletic Club MSEN           71.6   71.6
144 Shane Ohly Helm Hill Runners M40         71.2     71.2
145 Les Barker Cumberland Fell Runners M50       47.6 23.5     71.1
146 Harriet Wingfield Dark Peak Fell Runners WSEN         71.0     71.0
147 Paul Mason Cumberland Fell Runners M60         28.8 41.9   70.8
148 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell Runners M50         70.6     70.6
149 Max Wilkinson Durham Fell Runners MSEN         39.5 31.1   70.6
150 Tom Gomersall Bingley Harriers & AC M40         70.3     70.3
151 Dave Nuttall Bowland Fell Runners M50       70.0       70.0
152 Gwilym Jones Manx Fell Runners MSEN         69.9     69.9
153 Dom Leckie Todmorden Harriers MSEN         69.4     69.4
154 Daniel Jones Eden Runners MSEN         69.3     69.3
155 Allen Bunyan Macclesfield Harriers & AC MU23           69.2   69.2
156 Ieuan Belshaw Eryri Harriers MSEN       68.9       68.9
157 Chris Webb Glossopdale Harriers M40         68.8     68.8
158
Rob Fielding
  M45         68.6     68.6
159 Colin Williams Moorfoot Runners M45           68.6   68.6
160 Jonathan Murphy Blackburn Harriers MSEN         68.6     68.6
161 Paul Johnson Cumberland Fell Runners M40         68.3     68.3
162 Mark Baddeley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45         68.2     68.2
163 Antonia Fan Ambleside AC WSEN         68.1     68.1
164 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners M50           67.9   67.9
165 Simon Bell FRA MSEN           67.6   67.6
166 Paul Rowley Pennine Fell Runners M40       67.5       67.5
167 Ian Ferguson Bingley Harriers & AC M60         67.2     67.2
168 Andrew Fleet Saddleworth Runners Club MSEN         67.0     67.0
169 Sam Downey Keighley & Craven AC M40         66.9     66.9
170
Patrick Kingston
  M40       66.8       66.8
171 Bryony Halcrow Ambleside AC WSEN       66.7       66.7
172 Robert Green Achille Ratti MSEN           66.4   66.4
173 Hal Roberts Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         66.3     66.3
174 Richard Bolton Pennine Fell Runners M40       66.0       66.0
175 Ben Martin Pennine Fell Runners MSEN         64.9     64.9
176 Ben Sheppard Ilkley Harriers AC M40         64.7     64.7
177 Paul Cornock Shettleston Harriers MSEN         64.7     64.7
178 Mike Harrison Cumberland Fell Runners M50         64.6     64.6
179
David Brigham
  MSEN         64.1     64.1
180 James Baron Helm Hill Runners M50         63.8     63.8
181 Michael Zeidan Run Free Fell Runners M40         63.3     63.3
182 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak Fell Runners M55         63.3     63.3
183 Mick Dobson Trawden Athletic Club M50           63.2   63.2
184 John Gill Dallam Running Club M40           63.1   63.1
185 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M55         62.9     62.9
186 Robert White Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN           62.9   62.9
187 Chris Roberts Ambleside AC M40         62.5     62.5
188 Mark Irving Ellenborough AC MSEN           62.2   62.2
189 James Haworth Keswick AC M50         61.4     61.4
190 James Conlon Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN         61.4     61.4
191 Steven O’Keeffe Northern Fells Running Club M45       32.9 28.4     61.3
192 Johnathan Cooper-Knock Totley AC MSEN           61.2   61.2
193 Ben Kent Ambleside AC MU23         60.9     60.9
194 Jack Millar Ambleside AC MSEN         60.9     60.9
195 Henry Webb Mercia Fell Runners MU23         60.5     60.5
196 Daniel Wheat Newark AC MSEN         60.4     60.4
197 James Allard Wharfedale Harriers MSEN         60.4     60.4
198 Tom Carter   MU23         60.3     60.3
199 Annie Hassell Todmorden Harriers WSEN         59.9     59.9
200
Zoe Harding
  WSEN           59.4   59.4
201 Tim Reid Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN           59.4   59.4
202 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell Runners M60         59.3     59.3
203 Joe Rigby   MSEN           59.3   59.3
204 Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers & AC M50         59.0     59.0
205 Dan Gilbert Horwich R M I Harriers M45         58.3     58.3
206 Tim Campbell Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45         58.2     58.2
207 Matthew Holroyd Settle Harriers MU21           58.2   58.2
208 Andrew Holmes Pennine Fell Runners M40           58.1   58.1
209 Tim Grimwood Swaledale Runners M40           58.0   58.0
210 David Wilson Bowland Fell Runners M55         57.6     57.6
211 Ralph Skrimshire Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         57.5     57.5
212 Oli Beswick   MSEN           57.2   57.2
213 Mick Procter Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M55           57.1   57.1
214 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers M50         57.1     57.1
215 Richard Veitch Esk Valley Fell Club M45         56.7     56.7
216 Alan Clarke   MSEN         56.7     56.7
217 Kris Axon Northumberland Fell Runners MSEN         56.4     56.4
218 Pete Curtis Carnethy Hill Racing Club MSEN           56.4   56.4
219 Jean Brown Clayton-le-Moors Harriers W50         56.3     56.3
220
Sarah Hodgson
  WSEN         56.2     56.2
221
Jack Blundy
  MSEN           56.0   56.0
222 Ekaterina Townshend Keswick AC WSEN         55.9     55.9
223 Mark O’Connor Calder Valley Fell Runners M40         55.8     55.8
224 John Duff Northumberland Fell Runners M50         55.7     55.7
225 Dave Prosser Keswick AC M55         55.7     55.7
226
Matthew Theobald
  MSEN           55.6   55.6
227 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers M40         55.6     55.6
228 Elaine Bisson Elvet Striders W40           55.5   55.5
229 Simon McCarthy Ellenborough AC MSEN         55.3     55.3
230 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire Athletics Club M40           55.3   55.3
231 John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners M50       55.1       55.1
231
Hayley Evans
  W40       55.1       55.1
233
Mark Brightwell
  M40           54.9   54.9
234 Michael Hawley Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN         54.7     54.7
235 Jim Turner Bowland Fell Runners MSEN           54.3   54.3
236 Madeleine Dickson Chorlton Runners WSEN           54.2   54.2
237
James Roddis
  M40       53.7       53.7
238 Crispin Halsall Bowland Fell Runners M50       53.7       53.7
239 Luke Piper East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC MSEN           53.5   53.5
240 Richard Campbell Rossendale Harriers & AC M45       34.5 18.7     53.2
241 Martin Holroyd Settle Harriers M50           52.8   52.8
242 Sam Booth Ramsbottom Running Club MSEN       52.4       52.4
243
Charlotte Milligan
  WSEN           52.2   52.2
244 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers AC W40         52.0     52.0
245 Craig Storozuk Barlick Fell Runners M40           51.9   51.9
246 Ben Dodman Lochaber Athletic Club M45           51.8   51.8
247 David Fort Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M45           51.8   51.8
248 Robert Gittins Macclesfield Harriers & AC M55           51.6   51.6
249 Martin Terry Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M60           51.6   51.6
250 Nick Hammond Framlingham Flyers M45           51.4   51.4
251 Andy Blackett Durham Fell Runners MSEN         51.4     51.4
252 Jacob Tonkin Keswick AC MSEN         51.2     51.2
253 Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club W50         51.0     51.0
254 Daniel Richardson North Shields Polytechnic Club M40         50.9     50.9
255 Matthew Calow Clayton-le-Moors Harriers MSEN         50.9     50.9
256 David Riding Achille Ratti M40         50.4     50.4
257 Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers M50       50.4       50.4
258 Michael McTernan Orion Harriers MSEN         50.4     50.4
259 William Reed-Wright Orion Harriers MSEN         50.4     50.4
260 Jim Masters Cumberland Fell Runners M40       50.3       50.3
261 Andrew Campbell Pennine Fell Runners MSEN         50.2     50.2
262 Mark Davinson Derwentside AC M45           50.1   50.1
263 John Tullie Teviotdale Harriers M60           49.9   49.9
264 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road Runners W55         49.7     49.7
265
James Brown
  M40           49.7   49.7
266 George Domaille Wakefield Harriers MSEN           49.5   49.5
267 Brian Hickey FRA M55         49.0     49.0
268 Daryl Tacon Cumberland Fell Runners M40       48.9       48.9
269 Phil Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners M55         48.7     48.7
270 Hamish Carter Esk Valley Fell Club MSEN         48.2     48.2
271 Ian Stephenson Ambleside AC M60       47.9       47.9
272 Michael Howarth Chorlton Runners MSEN         47.7     47.7
273
Peter Walmsley
  MSEN         47.7     47.7
274 Steve Parker Cumberland Fell Runners M55         47.6     47.6
275 Michael Clayton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40         47.5     47.5
276 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners M65       36.2 11.3     47.5
277
Steve Hardy
  M45         47.4     47.4
278 Rob Downs Cheshire Hill Racers M55         47.0     47.0
279 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M50           46.8   46.8
280
Suzie Richards
  WSEN       46.6       46.6
281 Kirk Lusty Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40           46.6   46.6
282 David Banks Kendal Amateur Athletic Club M50       46.5       46.5
283 Rowena Browne Bowland Fell Runners W55         46.4     46.4
284 Richard Sale Achille Ratti MSEN           46.3   46.3
285 Jenny Rice Helm Hill Runners WSEN         46.2     46.2
286 Paul Taylor Darwen Dashers RC M50       46.2       46.2
287 Robert Halstead Todmorden Harriers M60         46.1     46.1
288 Adam Malloy Northumberland Fell Runners MSEN           46.1   46.1
289 Digby Harris Pennine Fell Runners M50         45.9     45.9
290
Mark Yoxon
  MSEN         45.9     45.9
291 Paul Hodgson Durham Fell Runners M40         45.8     45.8
292 Chris Vanderhoven Esk Valley Fell Club M40           45.8   45.8
293 Simon Whittaker Helm Hill Runners M40         45.6     45.6
294 Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers M40         45.6     45.6
295 Marcus Taylor Horwich R M I Harriers M50         45.5     45.5
296 Giles Bailey Meltham AC M50       45.0       45.0
297 Matt Dumenil Pennine Fell Runners M40         44.9     44.9
298 Eleanor Johnstone Pennine Fell Runners WSEN           44.7   44.7
299 Ollie Barker Helm Hill Runners MSEN         44.2     44.2
300
Neil McAdie
  M50       44.1       44.1
301 Nick Sebley Black Combe Runners M60           44.0   44.0
302 John Skelton Cumberland Fell Runners M45         43.9     43.9
303 Andy Quicke Dark Peak Fell Runners M40           43.9   43.9
304 John Millen Black Combe Runners M45         43.8     43.8
305 Joe Waller Rossendale Harriers & AC MSEN         43.7     43.7
306 Philip Montgomery Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club MSEN         43.4     43.4
307 Fiona Lynch Calder Valley Fell Runners W45         43.4     43.4
308
Christopher Barry
  MSEN           43.0   43.0
309 William Laye Helm Hill Runners MSEN         42.6     42.6
310 Al Smithson Mersey Tri MSEN           42.5   42.5
311 Ian Boardley Beverley Athletic Club M45         42.3     42.3
312 Claire Shelley Tring RC W40         42.3     42.3
313 Jo Simpson Ambleside AC WSEN           42.2   42.2
314
Jim Londesborough
  M55           41.9   41.9
315 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers MSEN         41.8     41.8
316 Toby Johnson Helm Hill Runners M40       41.6       41.6
317 Alfie Thorpe Ambleside AC MU23       41.5       41.5
318 Harry Yarrow Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN         41.5     41.5
319 Pete Jobes Northumberland Fell Runners MSEN         41.0     41.0
320 Katherine Downie Keswick AC WSEN         41.0     41.0
321 Jonathan Hart Esk Valley Fell Club MSEN         40.9     40.9
321 Anna Jane Meeks Borrowdale Fell Runners W60         40.9     40.9
323 Daniel Latham Buxton AC MSEN         40.8     40.8
324 John Leech Dallam Running Club M60       40.5       40.5
325 Shaun Taylor Porter Valley Plodders M40       40.5       40.5
326 Stuart Russell Calder Valley Fell Runners M45         40.2     40.2
327
Richard Liddell
  MSEN           40.2   40.2
328 Mark Fussell Cumberland Fell Runners M40         40.2     40.2
329 Ross Bell Eden Runners MSEN           40.2   40.2
330 Jennie Chatterley Cumberland Fell Runners W50         40.0     40.0
331 Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers & AC M55         40.0     40.0
332 Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M50         40.0     40.0
333 Ricky Parrish Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN         39.9     39.9
334 James Titmuss Horwich R M I Harriers M45         39.8     39.8
335 Chris Curtis Northern Fells Running Club M55         39.4     39.4
336 John Thorpe Matlock Athletic Club M40         38.9     38.9
337 Jake Lodge Pudsey & Bramley AC MSEN         38.6     38.6
338 Jonathan Emberton Calder Valley Fell Runners M60         38.5     38.5
339 Dawn Hosking Durham Fell Runners W45         38.3     38.3
340
Katia Tastagh
  WSEN         38.0     38.0
341 Joanne Ellis Pennine Fell Runners W40         37.8     37.8
342
Reuben Alldridge
  M40           37.8   37.8
343 Giles Hawking York Knavesmire Harriers M45         37.6     37.6
344 Paul Heeley Horsforth Fellandale Club M45         37.1     37.1
345 Juliet Downs Sale Harriers Manchester WU23         36.6     36.6
346 Heidi Dyson Keswick AC WSEN         36.3     36.3
347 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire Athletics Club M55           36.3   36.3
348 Peter German Helm Hill Runners M40         36.3     36.3
349
Richard Tunnicliffe
  M40           35.9   35.9
350 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick AC WSEN         35.8     35.8
351 Dakotah Shirfield Chorlton Runners WSEN         35.6     35.6
352 Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale Club WSEN           35.6   35.6
353 Richard Ellis Cumberland Fell Runners M40         35.3     35.3
354
Dean Ridgeway
  MSEN           34.7   34.7
355 Scott White Keswick AC M45         34.7     34.7
356 Matthew Bourne Bowland Fell Runners M50         34.3     34.3
357 David Crout Keswick AC M50           34.1   34.1
358 Duncan Ritchie Todmorden Harriers M50         34.0     34.0
359 Jenny Lyon Dallam Running Club W40       33.8       33.8
360 Steven Breeze Cumberland Fell Runners M45         33.4     33.4
361 Tim Murray Helm Hill Runners M60       33.1       33.1
362 Ben Abbott Northumberland Fell Runners M55         32.2     32.2
363 Duncan Potts Cumberland Fell Runners M40         32.1     32.1
364 Bethan Nadin Dark Peak Fell Runners WSEN         32.1     32.1
365
Matthew Thomas
  MSEN           31.1   31.1
366 Martha Hart Dark Peak Fell Runners WSEN       30.4       30.4
367 Chris Cripps Macclesfield Harriers & AC M40       30.0       30.0
368 Graham Lake Otley AC M40         29.9     29.9
369 Kathleen Fogelberg Durham Fell Runners W40         29.8     29.8
370 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M60         28.1     28.1
371 Paul Booth Pennine Fell Runners M45         28.0     28.0
372 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell Runners M65         27.8     27.8
373 Stephani Coe Dark Peak Fell Runners W40       27.5       27.5
374 Anita Barker Cumberland Fell Runners W50         27.4     27.4
375 Barrie Thomason Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50         27.1     27.1
376 Dave Brock Orion Harriers M60         26.7     26.7
377 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers AC W55         26.3     26.3
378
Stephen Huyton
  M40       25.6       25.6
379 Mark Story DH Runners M50         25.6     25.6
380 David Coyne Macclesfield Harriers & AC M45           25.3   25.3
381 Nick Frost   M40           25.3   25.3
382 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners W55         24.9     24.9
383 James Riley Todmorden Harriers M50         24.9     24.9
384 Ian Haigh Southwell Running Club M50         24.8     24.8
385 Tim Laney Bath Bats M60         24.3     24.3
386 Peter Ferris Cumberland Fell Runners M50       23.5       23.5
387 Neil Swan Holcombe Harriers M45         23.4     23.4
388 Bevan Adams Retford AC M45           23.4   23.4
389 Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners M50         22.7     22.7
390 Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners M55         22.1     22.1
391 David Cowburn Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club M45         22.0     22.0
392
Max Howard
  M60       21.7       21.7
393 David Nichols Dallam Running Club M40       21.6       21.6
394 Adam Bibby Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN         20.6     20.6
395 Zoltan Fodor Orion Harriers M40         20.6     20.6
396
John Bowskill
  M40       20.4       20.4
397 Neil McGoun Orion Harriers M40         20.2     20.2
398 Steve Wathall Black Combe Runners M60         20.1     20.1
399 Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M50         20.0     20.0
400 Joe Law Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         17.7     17.7
401 Mike Roberts Horsforth Fellandale Club MSEN         17.6     17.6
402 Hugh Balfour Dulwich Runners AC M65         16.7     16.7
403 Ann Cummings Cumberland Fell Runners W60         16.5     16.5
404 Catherine Musetti Ambleside AC W55         16.4     16.4
405 Arran Horne Northern Fells Running Club MU23         16.3     16.3
406
Mick Fowler
  M60       15.2       15.2
407 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners M45         14.3     14.3
408 Amanda Graham Cumberland Fell Runners W50         13.5     13.5
409 Sam Healy North York Moors AC M40       13.5       13.5
410 Adam Nodwell North Leeds Fell Runners MSEN         12.7     12.7
411 Alan Dorrington Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M50         12.6     12.6
412 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M40         11.7     11.7
413
Verity Russo
  WSEN       11.3       11.3
414 Wendy Dodds Dallam Running Club W70         11.3     11.3
415 Glenn Ellis Pennine Fell Runners M45         9.8     9.8
416 Ryan Crellin Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN       9.0       9.0
417 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers M55         8.5     8.5
418 Jon Underwood Calder Valley Fell Runners M50         8.2     8.2
419 Paul Scully Helm Hill Runners M40         6.8     6.8
420 Andy F   MSEN         6.2     6.2
421
Antony McAteer
  MSEN         5.2     5.2
422 Lisa Carter Holcombe Harriers W50         4.9     4.9
423 Tania Wilson Buxton AC W55         3.1     3.1
424
Michael Taylor
  M45         2.3     2.3
425 Dennis Kentrop Macclesfield Harriers & AC M55         2.1     2.1
426 Jack Ravenscroft Fellkour Squad MSEN         1.2     1.2
427 Gary Mason Northumberland Fell Runners M50         0.7     0.7
428 Nick Andralojc Harrogate Harriers & AC M55         0.0     0.0
428 Jonathan Bailey Black Combe Runners M40       0.0       0.0
428 Damien Briscoe Dark Peak Fell Runners MSEN         0.0     0.0
428 Chad Dixon Keswick AC M45         0.0     0.0
428 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners M65         0.0     0.0
428 Daniel Grose Ambleside AC M50       0.0       0.0
428 Andrew Haigh Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50         0.0     0.0
428 Timothy Horrocks Pennine Fell Runners M55         0.0     0.0
428
Daniel Hurley
  MSEN         0.0     0.0
428 Grace Kelleher York Knavesmire Harriers WSEN         0.0     0.0
428 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC W70         0.0     0.0
428 Isabel Mancebo Cumberland Fell Runners W45         0.0     0.0
428 Trevor Matty Dark Peak Fell Runners M50       0.0       0.0
428 Neil McAllister Dark Peak Fell Runners M60         0.0     0.0
428 Bernard McCarron Macclesfield Harriers & AC M55         0.0     0.0
428 Tracy Park Cumberland Fell Runners W50         0.0     0.0
428 Sian Spencer Cumberland Fell Runners W40         0.0     0.0
428 Mike Steven Northumberland Fell Runners M60         0.0     0.0
428 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill Racers M70         0.0     0.0
                       
                       
        Long Super Long TOTAL
rank Club     Borrowdale Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Buttermere POINTS
1
Ambleside AC
          95.0 90.3 86.8   272.1
2
Helm Hill Runners
          94.8 93.3 71.1   259.3
3
Dark Peak Fell Runners
          81.9 87.6 78.6   248.1
4
Cumberland Fell Runners
          67.2 82.0 70.3   219.5
5
Pennine Fell Runners
          71.3 63.1 74.4   208.7
6
Black Combe Runners
          70.2 76.7 58.5   205.4
7
Bowland Fell Runners
          61.2 55.0 64.8   181.0
8
Keswick AC
            93.5 50.1   143.6
9
Northern Fells Running Club
          66.3 54.3     120.7
10
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
            34.0 69.0   103.0
11
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club
            46.4 51.6   98.0
12
Matlock Athletic Club
            94.8     94.8
13
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
            39.9 53.5   93.4
14
Howgill Harriers
            93.3     93.3
15
Calder Valley Fell Runners
            91.2     91.2
16
Ellenborough AC
              85.6   85.6
17
Carnethy Hill Racing Club
              83.6   83.6
18
Ilkley Harriers AC
            82.1     82.1
19
Bingley Harriers & AC
            77.5     77.5
20
Horwich R M I Harriers
            74.3     74.3
21
Borrowdale Fell Runners
            63.9     63.9
22
Todmorden Harriers
            62.1     62.1
23
Pudsey & Bramley AC
            60.1     60.1
24
Barlick Fell Runners
              59.8   59.8
25
Mercia Fell Runners
            52.8     52.8
26
Chorlton Runners
            51.8     51.8
27
Northumberland Fell Runners
            51.1     51.1
28
Esk Valley Fell Club
            48.6     48.6
29
Durham Fell Runners
            45.6     45.6
30
Orion Harriers
            42.5     42.5
31
Wharfedale Harriers
            41.5     41.5
32
Cheshire Hill Racers
            35.5     35.5
33
York Knavesmire Harriers
            33.4     33.4
34
Dallam Running Club
          32.0       32.0