Trophy 21

        Long Super Long TOTAL
rank name club category Borrowdale Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Buttermere POINTS
1 James Harris Ambleside AC MSEN       94.5 82.1 98.8 86.9 280.2
2 Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners M40       94.7 89.9 93.0 85.3 277.6
3 Tom Simpson Ambleside AC MSEN       91.0 82.9 86.7 77.8 260.6
4 Sam Holding Cumberland Fell Runners MSEN       84.1 82.8 88.6 85.7 258.3
5 Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners M40       76.2   82.8 70.0 229.0
6 Alistair Palmer Preston Harriers MSEN       75.5 70.9 80.9   227.3
7 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell Runners W40       70.1 61.7 71.0 60.1 202.8
8 Brennan Townshend Keswick AC MSEN         97.3   100.0 197.3
9 Matthew Atkinson Keswick AC MSEN       100.0 94.6     194.6
10 Robert Jebb Helm Hill Runners M40       98.4 95.7     194.1
11 Garry Greenhow Ambleside AC M40       99.6 93.6     193.2
12 Philip Rutter Helm Hill Runners MSEN         94.4 98.3   192.7
13 Philip Pearson Northern Fells Running Club M60       54.1 58.0 70.7   182.8
14 Darren Fishwick Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club M50       63.5 56.6 62.6   182.7
15 Sam Dixon Helm Hill Runners MSEN       96.8 85.1     181.9
16 Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners MSEN       89.3 87.4     176.7
17 Duncan Coombs Hunters Bog Trotters MSEN       90.8   84.9   175.7
18 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers & AC M50         87.3 88.0   175.3
19 Eleanor Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners WSEN       55.2 53.7 57.8 41.5 166.8
20 Ian Barnes Ambleside AC M40       87.9 78.5     166.4
21 Leigh Warburton Bowland Fell Runners M60       60.0 48.1 57.5   165.5
22 Steve Jacques   M40           88.4 76.9 165.3
23 Josh Hartley Black Combe Runners MSEN         80.5 83.7   164.2
24 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill Runners W40       83.6 75.7     159.3
25 Mark Burley Macclesfield Harriers & AC MSEN         73.0 86.1   159.1
26 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners M50       81.2 72.5     153.7
27 Matt Owens Chorlton Runners M40         72.0 78.4   150.4
28 Zach Jennings Settle Harriers MSEN       80.2 68.7     148.9
29 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & Bramley AC M50       80.1 68.1     148.2
30 Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers MSEN       70.2   75.8   146.0
31 Peter Tayler Black Combe Runners M50       53.4 46.7 42.2   142.4
32 Tim Ripper Black Combe Runners MSEN       79.6 62.7     142.3
33 Jamie Lawler Keswick AC M40       67.6   73.9   141.5
34 Arthur Raffle Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited MU23         62.5 75.8   138.4
35 Gary Bradley Barlick Fell Runners M50       48.4   52.6 36.7 137.6
36 Paul Jackson Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         48.2 49.4 35.9 133.5
37 Adam Jackson Northern Fells Running Club M50       67.8 65.6     133.4
38 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M40       70.4   63.0   133.4
39 Sean Leckey Ambleside AC MSEN       69.9 62.7     132.5
40 David Hadden Pennine Fell Runners M40         62.6 69.3   132.0
41 Darren Parker Cumberland Fell Runners M50       44.3 35.8 51.6   131.7
42 Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners M50       69.7   58.1   127.9
43 Mike Harrison Cumberland Fell Runners M50         64.6   61.1 125.8
44 Jon Morgan Dark Peak Fell Runners M50         56.3 69.4   125.7
45 Bill Beckett Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club M50       36.4 39.3 46.2   121.9
46 Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell Runners M60       67.3 54.4     121.7
47 Bryony Halcrow Ambleside AC WSEN       66.7     52.9 119.5
48 Roy Gibson Kendal Amateur Athletic Club M60       52.8   44.5 20.8 118.1
49 Sarah Andrew Glossopdale Harriers WSEN       55.2   58.7   113.9
50 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners W50       36.4 31.8 43.1 21.8 111.3
51 Eleanor Johnstone Pennine Fell Runners WSEN           44.7 66.5 111.2
52 Victoria Thompson Helm Hill Runners WSEN         46.4 62.4   108.8
53 Ben Simmonds   MSEN         51.9 55.5   107.3
54 Paul Rowley Pennine Fell Runners M40       67.5     39.8 107.3
55 Janie Oates Helm Hill Runners WSEN         54.4 52.8   107.2
56 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners M40         43.3 58.1   101.5
57 Sarah Hodgson   WSEN         56.2   45.2 101.4
58 Matt Linnett   MSEN       47.5   52.9   100.3
59 Paul Simpson Ambleside AC M50       36.8   43.3 17.7 97.7
60 Robert Jarman Ripon Runners MSEN       32.9   42.5 21.5 96.9
61 Neil Lyons Black Combe Runners MSEN       48.3   47.8   96.1
62 Dave Greaves Black Combe Runners M40       53.4   42.5   95.9
63 John Boothman Barlick Fell Runners M50       55.1     37.5 92.6
64 Ralph Skrimshire Dark Peak Fell Runners M40         57.5   32.5 90.0
65 Katherine Klunder Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club WSEN         43.1 46.2   89.3
66 David Fort Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40           51.8 36.8 88.6
67 John Tullie Teviotdale Harriers M60           49.9 38.6 88.5
68 Stephen Coope Bowland Fell Runners M50       52.8 35.0     87.9
69 Robin Hoffmann Glossopdale Harriers M40       43.5   43.4   86.9
70 Carlos Bedson Cheshire Hill Racers M50       50.4     30.9 81.3
71 Simon Franklin Cumberland Fell Runners M50       42.4   37.0   79.3
72 Nicholas Wilson Durham City Harriers & AC MU23         25.3 52.7   78.0
73 Dominic Hoare Bowland Fell Runners M40       33.3   41.7   75.0
74 Kerry Cornforth Keswick AC W50         29.8 42.3   72.1
75 Les Barker Cumberland Fell Runners M50       47.6 23.5     71.1
76 Paul Mason Cumberland Fell Runners M60         28.8 41.9   70.8
77 Max Wilkinson Durham Fell Runners MSEN         39.5 31.1   70.6
78 Richard Tunnicliffe   M40           35.9 34.6 70.6
79 Jo Simpson Ambleside AC WSEN           42.2 26.9 69.1
80 Crispin Halsall Bowland Fell Runners M50       53.7     7.7 61.4
81 Steven O’Keeffe Northern Fells Running Club M40       32.9 28.4     61.3
82 Richard Campbell Rossendale Harriers & AC M40       34.5 18.7     53.2
83 Kirk Lusty Clayton-le-Moors Harriers M40           46.6 2.1 48.7
84 Keith G Holmes Dark Peak Fell Runners M60       36.2 11.3     47.5
85 Jim Londesborough   M50           41.9 5.3 47.2
86 John Skelton Cumberland Fell Runners M40         43.9   0.2 44.1
87 Joanne Ellis Pennine Fell Runners W40         37.8   0.0 37.8
88 Ann Cummings Cumberland Fell Runners W60         16.5   14.1 30.6
89 Barrie Thomason Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50         27.1   2.2 29.2
90 Lisa Carter Holcombe Harriers W50         4.9   2.2 7.0
                       
                       
    Long Super Long TOTAL    
rank Club Borrowdale Three Shires Langdale Duddon Ennerdale Wasdale Buttermere POINTS    
1 Ambleside AC       95.0 90.3 86.8 72.5 272.1    
2 Helm Hill Runners       94.8 93.3 71.1   259.3    
3 Dark Peak Fell Runners       81.9 87.6 78.6 63.6 248.1    
4
Cumberland Fell Runners
      67.2 82.0 70.3 53.6 219.5    
5 Pennine Fell Runners       71.3 63.1 74.4 69.4 215.0    
6 Black Combe Runners       70.2 76.7 58.5   205.4    
7 Bowland Fell Runners       61.2 55.0 64.8   181.0    
8 Keswick AC         93.5 50.1   143.6    
9
Northern Fells Running Club
      66.3 54.3     120.7    
10
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
        39.9 53.5 20.9 114.3    
11
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
        34.0 69.0   103.0    
12
Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club
        46.4 51.6   98.0